FA VASE second round regional results November 11

Isuzu FaVaselogoSATURDAY NOVEMBER 11
FA Vase, Second Round Proper
Barnstaple 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 1
Buckland Athletic 1 St Austell 3
Fairford Town 0 Hamworth Recreation 1
Hamble Club 5 Corsham Town 2
Highworth Town 5 Newquay 1
Bridgwater Utd vs Longwell Green Sports
Clevedon Town vs Brockenhurst
Cowes Sports 0-1 Brixham AFC
Falmouth Town vs Moneyfields
Holyport vs Jersey Bulls 1245
Nailsea & Tickenham P-P Hartpury University
Oldland Abbotonians P-P Torpoint Athletic
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-1 Longlevens AFC 
Saltash Utd 0-1 Downton
Wells City vs Portland Utd 
Welton Rovers P-P Ilfracombe Town
Wolverhampton Casuals 1-3 Worcester City


Read more...

HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures & results Oct 31/Nov 1

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 1
hellenic
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Hereford Lads Club 1-5 Worcester City
Roman Glass St George 2-0 Mangotsfield United

Marsh Challenge Cup
Highworth Town P-P Bemerton Heath Harlequins

Read more...

SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 14-31

TUESDAY OCTOBER 31
Women's Nations League
Belgium 3-2 England HT 2-2
Denmark 2-1 Wales

EFL Cup
Exeter City 2-3 Middlesbrough HT 1-0

EFL Trophy
Newport County AFC 0-1 West Ham Utd U21s HT 0-0

FA Trophy 
AFC Totton 2-1 Merthyr Town
Poole Town P-P Bracknell Town waterlogged

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE results October 10-31

pitchingin  southern

TUESDAY OCTOBER 31
Southern Premier South

Winchester City P-P Walton & Hersham

FA Trophy first round 
AFC Totton 2-1 Merthyr Town 
Poole Town P-P Bracknell Town

Wiltshire Premier Shield
Corsham Town 1-1 Westbury Utd 4-3 on pens 
Melksham Town 8-3 Laverstock & Ford

Southern One South

Cribbs 0-0 Evesham United

Read more...

PENINSULA LEAGUE results October 2023

SWPL logoTUESDAY OCTOBER 31
Peninsula Premier East
Axminster Town P-P Bishops Lydeard waterlogged 
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police P-P Ivybridge Town waterlogged

Read more...

HELLENIC LEAGUE results Saturday October 7

hellenicreal football fans #supportlocal #nonleaguefootball

SATURDAY OCTOBER 7
Hellenic Premier
Cinderford Town 1 Fairford Town 3
Hereford Lads Club 3 Highworth Town 2
Hereford Pegasus 3 Mangotsfield 2
Lydney Town 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
Thornbury Town 0 Tuffley Rovers 1
Wantage Town 3 Westfields 1
Worcester City 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
Worcester Raiders 0 Corsham Town 0

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tweets by swsportsnews
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok