REGIONAL CRICKET RESULTS National Counties & club

NCCA-Logo MasterSUNDAY JUNE 27
National Counties Trophy (50 overs)

Group One  

Alnmouth & Lesbury: Northumberland 118, Cumbria 122-1 (Sam Dutton 79 not out). Cumbria won by nine wickets. 

Oswestry: Shropshire 222-7 (David Laird 58 not out, Matty Simmonds 58 not out), Staffordshire 225-3 (Zen Malik 80 not out, Peter Wilshaw 77).  Staffordshire won by seven wickets. 

Read more...

TEST SCORE India spin to win

SECOND TEST Day 4 of 5
Chennai
India 329 & 286
England 134 & 164 (Patel 5-60 Ashwin 3-53 Yadav 2-25)
India win SecondTest by 317 runs
Next Test: starts Wednesday Feb 24 (0900 GMT)
Venue: Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad

Test score 1-1 

SW COUNTY CRICKET regional first class results 2019

Ecb Logosupport #SWcricket
Thursday September 26
County Championship Division One day 4 of 4
Taunton 
Somerset CCC 203 Esssex CCC 141 & 45-1 rain affected, no play Wednesday Match drawn
Essex win title, Somerset runners-up
County Championship Division Two day 4 of 4
Bristol 
Gloucestershire CCC 220-7 Northants CCC rain affected Match drawn
Gloucestershire, third, win promotion to Division One
Chester-le-Street
 
Durham CCC 262-8 Glamorgan CCC rain affected Match drawn
Glamorgan finish fourth

Read more...

MINOR COUNTIES CRICKET Final result

FREE TO SEE
Matchday! Tuesday September 17
Minor Counties Championship final day 3 of 4

Banbury Staffordshire 150 & 110 (Tom Nugent 5-40 Andy Rishton 4-42) Berkshire 164 (Richard Morris 89 Rob Hemmings 4-21) & 97-9 (Tim Maxfield 7-48). Berkshire win by one wicket.

MINOR COUNTIES CRICKET regional results 2019

Ecb LogoMINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday Septmber 3 round 6 day 3 of 3 

Western Division

Wargrave: Berkshire 439-8 (Euan Woods 184, Dan Lincoln 65) & 230-4 dec (Dan Lincoln 82, Savin Perera 64), Dorset 150 & 238 (Tom Prest 84, Luke Webb 59). Berkshire (24 pts) beat Dorset (3 pts) by 281 runs.

Exeter: Cornwall 252 & 306 (Christian Purchase 57, Matt Robins 52 not out), Devon 352-7 (Mitchell Pugh 78, Peter Trego 72, Matt Thompson 65 not out, James Burke 55) & 120 (Tom Dinnis 8-49). Cornwall (21 pts) beat Devon (8 pts) by 86 runs.

Thame: Cheshire 338 (Rob Sehmi 145, Sam Perry 103, Harvey Eltham 5-121) & 80-7, Oxfordshire 110 & 307 (Olliver Ebsworth-Burland 133. Cheshire (24 pts) beat Oxfordshire (4 pts) by three wickets.

Abergavenny: Wales 280 (Chris Matthews 71, Mojeid Ilyas 67, Oskar Kolk 66) & 328-8 dec (Joe Voke 126), Herefordshire 260 (Connor Smith 96, Shameer Ahmed 63, Joe Voke 5-48) &  236 (Zain Bukhari 84, Connor Smith 65). Wales (23 pts) beat Herefordshire (6 pts) by 112 runs.

Monday September 2

Marlborough: Shropshire 123 & 123 (Jake Lintott 5-21), Wiltshire 168 (Ed Young 58) 7 79-3. Wiltshire (20 pts) beat Shropshire (4 pts) by seven wickets.








SW CRICKET regional results

England & Wales Cricket Board three lions crest THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 27, 2018
support #SWcricket 1030 starts
County Championship Division One day 4 of 4
Nottingham
Somerset CCC 463 Nottinghamhire CCC 133 & 184 Somerset win by innings & 146 runs
County Championship Division Two day 4 of 4
Cardiff Glamorgan CCC 359 & 175 Leicestershire 132 & 270 Glamorgan win by 132 runs
Derby Derbyshire CCC 184 & 157 Gloucestershire CCC 163 & 179-8 Gloucestershire win by 2 wkts

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok