SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 3 & 4

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 4
Championship
Swansea City 2-1 Norwich City 
Rotherham Utd 1-2 Bristol City
FA Cup 3QR replay 
Welling Utd 4-2 Gosport Borough

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE South West October 4 results

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 4

Hellenic Premier 
Worcester Raiders 3-3 Pershore Town
 
Hellenic One
FC Bristol 5-0 Chipping Sodbury Town

Peninsula Premier East

Bovey Tracey 1-4 Ivybridge Town
Cullompton Rangers 3-0 Okehampton Argyle
Honiton Town 4-4 Teignmouth

Cornwall Senior Cup first round
Millbrook 0-4 Newquay
St Austell 7-0 Sticker
St Dennis 0-4 Torpoint Athletic
Wendron United 1-2 Falmouth Town

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE Tuesday October 3 results

TUESDAY OCTOBER 3
Southern Premier League 
Basingstoke 1-3 Merthyr Tydfil 
Winchester City 1-1 Plymouth Parkway

Somerset Premier Cup
Middlezoy Rovers 1-3 Bridgwater Utd 
Paulton Rovers 4-1 Wincanton Town 
Taunton Town 5-2 Portishead Town 1945
Welton Rovers 1-2 Brislington FC 

Hellenic Premier
Cinderford Town 4-3 Westfields
Corsham Town 0-1 Roman Glass St George
Hereford Lads 1-1 Hereford Pegasus
Lydney Town 3-4 Longlevens
Mangotsfield 0-5 Fairford Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-2 Thornbury Town
Tuffley Rovers 2-4 Worcester City
Wantage Town 1-3 Brimscombe & Thrupp

Read more...

HELLENIC LEAGUE full times September & August

hellenic#supportlocal #nonleaguefootball

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 Worcester Raiders 0
Corsham Town 5 Cinderford Town 0
Fairford Town 2 Hereford Lads Club 0
Highworth United 3 Hereford Pegasus 1
Mangotsfield 2 Longlevens 1
Pershore Town 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2
Roman Glass St George 4 Lydney Town 1
Slimbridge 4 Tuffley Rovers 1
Westfields 3 Thornbury Town 2
Worcester City 8 Wantage Town 0

Read more...

WESSEX LEAGUE results September 26-30

Saturday 30 Septemberwessex league logo

Premier Division
Stoneham 3-1 Hythe & Dibden
Andover NS 3-0 Blackfield & Langley
Baffins A-A Petersfield
Cowes Sp 5-1 US Portsmouth
Fareham 1-2 Portchester
Hamble 0-1 Moneyfields
Laverstock & Ford 1-1 Christchurch
Lymington 0-2 Brockenhurst
Portland 2-0 Bournemouth
Shaftesbury 6-2 Sherborne

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE results September 26-30

South West Peninsula Football League logo

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Peninsula West
Bodmin Town 1 Wendron Utd 6
Bude Town 0 Newquay 4
Camelford 3 Holsworthy 1
Liskeard Athletic 3 AFC St Austell 3
Penzance 1 Dobwalls 2
St Dennis 0 Launceston 5
Sticker 2 Mullion 2
Truro City Reserves 2 Callington Town 1

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tweets by swsportsnews
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok