FA CUP preliminary round regional results

FA Cupselected #SWfootball 
#FACup preliminary round fixtures
SUNDAY AUGUST 20
Virginia Water 1-5 Cribbs FC (Bristol)

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Play-off finals May 1

pitchingin  southernMONDAY May 1
Southern Premier play-off final 
Bracknell Town 2-3 Truro City promoted to National League South
Southern 1 South play-off final
Sholing FC (Southampton) 2-0 Hamworthy Utd
Sholing promoted to Southern Premier

SATURDAY APRIL 29
Step 4/5 play offs
Bristol Manor Farm 2-0 Saltash Utd 
Manor Farm retain Southern 1 South status
Highworth Town 1-4 Malvern Town
Malvern promoted to Southern League

Champions vs champions matches
Berkhamsted 1-2 AFC Totton 
Weston-super-Mare AFC P-P Tamworth 

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE South West football results April 17

MONDAY APRIL 17 2023
Southern Premier
Hayes & Yeading Utd 7-0 Tiverton Town 
Truro City 1-0 Bracknell Town 
Southern 1 South 
Bristol Manor Farm 1-3 Evesham Utd 

Read more...

SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL regional results April 1-15

EFL logo cropPremier League
Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 AFC Bournemouth HT 1-1

Championship 
Sheffield Utd 4-1 Cardiff City HT 1-1
Swansea City 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Watford 2-0 Bristol City

League One 
Exeter City 0-1 Plymouth Argyle (Butcher 70) 
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Derby County
Forest Green Rovers 1-5 Barnsley confirms Forest Green relegation
MK Dons 2-2 Cheltenham Town 


League Two
Newport County 2-0 Hartlepool Utd

Read more...

WESSEX LEAGUE results April 7-8

wessex league logoSaturday 8 April 
Premier Division
AFC Portchester 1-2 Horndean
AFC Stoneham 4-1 Hamble Club
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 4-0 Laverstock & Ford
Blackfield & Langley 1-2 Hythe & Dibden
Bournemouth 3-1 Alresford Town
Moneyfields 1-1 Fareham Town
Pagham 0-3 Cowes Sports
Portland United 2-0 Shaftesbury
US Portsmouth 2-2 Baffins Milton Rovers

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE latest results/postponements

Western LeaguelogoSaturday 1st April 2023 - last update 1100
1500ko unless noted
Premier Division
Ashton & Backwell United P-P Torpoint Athletic
Buckland Athletic vs Keynsham Town
Cadbury Heath P-P Barnstaple Town waterlogged pitch
Clevedon Town vs Sherborne Town
Mousehole vs Shepton Mallet
Saltash United P-P Bridgwater United waterlogged pitch now Tuesday April 4
Street vs Millbrook
Wellington P-P Helston Athletic
Welton Rovers P-P Falmouth Town

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tweets by swsportsnews
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok