WESTERN LEAGUE results September 6-9

Western Leaguelogo
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9
Western Premier Division
Bridgwater United 6-2 Oldland Abbotonians
Buckland Athletic 3-3 Street
Clevedon Town 1-0 Brixham AFC
Falmouth Town 8-0 Wellington
Ilfracombe Town 0-3 Torpoint Athletic
Nailsea & Tickenham 0-2 Barnstaple Town
Shepton Mallet 1-5 Helston Athletic
St Blazey 7-0 Millbrook
Welton Rovers 6-1 Saltash United

Read more...

WOMENS FOOTBALL regional results September/August

BUWFC AWFC DebbieGouldsupport #womensfootball

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 7
FAWNL Southern Premier
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Cardiff City LFC @ Bishops Cleeve FC

FAWNL One South West 
Abingdon Utd 2-0 Maidenhead Utd
Keynsham Town 0-0 Swindon Town

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 6
FAWNL One South West 
AFC Bournemouth 4-0 Southampton Women
Bridgwater Utd 6-1 Portishead Town
Exeter City WFC 7-0 Torquay Utd Women
Moneyfields 16-0 Selsey

Read more...

PENINSULA LEAGUE full times September 2

SWPL logoSEPTEMBER 2
FA Cup
Okehampton Argyle 1 Highworth Town 3

Premier East
Axminster Town 1 Ivybridge Town 5
Bovey Tracey 1 Cullompton Rangers 4
Crediton Utd 5 Bishops Lydeard 0
Dartmouth 2 Bridport 4
Teignmouth 3 Sidmouth Town 1
Torridgeside 1 Honiton Town 5

Read more...

REGIONAL FOOTBALL FULL TIMES August 28-29

support #SWfootball
TUESDAY AUGUST 29
EFL Trophy

Swansea City 2-3 AFC Bournemouth
Birmingham City 1-3 Cardiff City
Bristol City 0-1 Norwich City 
Exeter City 1-1 Stevenage 
Exeter win 5-3 on pens
Newport County AFC 1-1 Brentford win 3-0 on pens 
Plymouth Argyle 2-4 Crystal Palace


BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY AUGUST 28
National League North 
Gloucester City AFC 2-0 Rushall Olympic
Tamworth 4-0 Hereford 

National League South 
Chippenham Town 2-1 Slough Town
Havant & Waterlooville 4-3 Yeovil Town
Maidstone United 1-1 Taunton Town
St Albans City 0-2 Bath City
Torquay United 2-1 Braintree Town
Truro City 3-1 Farnborough 
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1-1 Hemel Hempstead Town
Worthing 2-0 Weymouth

REGIONAL FOOTBALL results August 19-26


SATURDAY AUGUST 26

Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur

Championship 
Birmingham City 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
Cardiff City 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Preston North End 2-1 Swansea City


League One
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers 
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Northampton Town 
Exeter City 2-1 Reading


League Two 
AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 
Newport County AFC 3-1 Sutton Utd
Swindon Town 6-0 Crawley Town 


Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE full times August 22/23

Western Leaguelogo
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 23
#WesternOne 
Cadbury Heath 1-0 Keynsham Town

TUESDAY AUGUST 22
FA Cup preliminary round replay 
Okehampton Argyle 2-1 Buckland Athletic

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tweets by swsportsnews
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok