SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results November 1-8

FA CupTUESDAY NOVEMBER 8
EFL Cup third round
AFC Bournemouth 4-1 Everton HT 1-0
Bristol City 1-3 Lincoln City HT 0-2
Leicester City 3-0 Newport County HT 1-0



Championship
Birmingham City 2-2 Swansea City HT 1-2
Cardiff City 2-3 Hull City HT 0-1


Read more...

WESSEX LEAGUE fixtures & postponements November 5

wessex league logo#supportlocal #nonleaguefootball

Saturday 5 November

Wessex Premier
Blackfield & Langley 6-0 Cowes Sports
Portland United 2-3 AFC Portchester

Alresford Town P-P Pagham
Baffins Milton Rovers P-P Hythe & Dibden
Bournemouth P-P Laverstock & Ford
Brockenhurst P-P Moneyfields
Fareham Town P-P Shaftesbury FC 
Horndean P-P AFC Stoneham

US Portsmouth P-P Bemerton Heath Harlequins

Read more...

HELLENIC LEAGUE results November 1 & 2

hellenicWEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 2
#HellenicPremier

Roman Glass St George (Bristol) 0-1 Corsham Town 

BBFA Senior Cup 
AFC Aldermaston 2-5 Shrivenham FC HT 0-3


TUESDAY NOVEMBER 1

#HellenicPremier
Chipping Sodbury 0-6 Brimscombe & Thrupp
Tuffley Rovers (Gloucester) 1-2 Worcester Raiders 

Wiltshire Premier Shield
Melksham Town 2-0 Bradford Town



REGIONAL FOOTBALL results October 26

EFL logo cropfollow & support #SWfootball on twitter 
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 26
League One
Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Bristol Rovers HT 1-0
National League South
Havant & Waterlooville 2-2 Bath City
FA Youth Cup first round
Exeter City U18s 4-3 Newport County AFC U18s
@ St James' Park

Western Counties Floodlit Youth League
Frome Town U18s 3-4 Welton Rovers U18s

Read more...

SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 22-24

MONDAY OCTOBER 24
Premier League 
West Ham Utd 2-0 AFC Bournemouth

SUNDAY OCTOBER 23
Championship

Swansea City 2-0 Cardiff City HT 1-0
Cooper 38 Obafemi 67


Womens Championship 
Bristol City Women 3-0 Crystal Palace Women 

Read more...

WOMENS FA CUP 3QR selected regional results

vitality womensFAcupSUNDAY OCTOBER 23
support #WomensFACup
Women's FA Cup third qualifying round includes
Abingdon Utd Women 2-2 Southampton Women win 5-4 on pens
Dulwich Hamlet LFC 3-0 Winchester City Flyers LFC 
Moneyfields Women 2-0 Hastings Utd Women
AFC Stoneham Ladies 1-1 Everlsey & California LFC
AFC Stoneham 3-2 on pens
Abingdon Town Women 6-2 Badshot Lea Ladies
Sticker Ladies 1-7 Portishead Town LFC 
Eastleigh in Community Ladies 9-1 SB Oak Villa Ladies (Plymouth)
Warminster Town Ladies 3-2 Bristol Rovers Women
Barnstaple Town Women 0-7 Pucklechurch Sports Ladies
Frampton Rangers LFC 1-0 AFC St Austell Ladies @ Yate Town FC
Poole Town Ladies A-A Weymouth FC Women @ Milborne St Andrew FC thunder/lightning/downpours, 3-1 
Keynsham Town Ladies 3-1 Larkhall Athletic LFC 
Marine Academy Plymouth 0-2 Bishops Lydeard LFC @ Ivybridge Town FC 
Downend Flyers (Bristol) 0-10 Cardiff City LFC FREE ENTRY
AFC Bournemouth Women A-A Forest Green Rovers Women @ Ringwood Town FC thunder/lightning/downpours, 81 mins 5-1 
Saltash Utd Women 0-12 Exeter City Women
Torquay Utd Women 5-2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town LFC @ Coach Road, Devon FA
Liskeard Athletic Women 11-2 Stockwood Wanderers Women 
Bournemouth Sports Ladies vs AEK Boco Ladies (Bristol)
Worcester City Women 2-1 Solihull Sporting Ladies FC

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tweets by swsportsnews
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok