WESSEX LEAGUE full times

Wednesday 30 September
Sydenhams League Cup second round 
Whitchurch United 4-1 Hamble Club (winners home to New Milton Town)

TOUCHLINE TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 29
wessex league logo
Wessex League Cup second round
Brockenhurst 3-1 Ringwood Town (winners travel to US Portsmouth)
Wessex Premier 
Christchurch 0-1 Lymington Town
Horndean 2-1 Baffins Milton Rovers

Read more...

WOMENS FOOTBALL regional National League fixtures

FA Womens National LeagueTuesday September 29
Southern Premier
Gillingham WFC 1-2 Crawley Wasps WFC
Wednesday September 30
Southern Premier 
Chichester & Selsey 2-1 Portsmouth LFC
MK Dons Ladies 1-3 Oxford Utd WFC
Watford Ladies 6-0 Hounsow WFC
Division 1 SW
Southampton Women 0-6 Southampton FC 
Thursday October 1
1945ko unless stated
Southern Premier 
Cardiff City LFC P-P Keynsham Town LFC
Division 1 SW
Buckland Athletic WFC vs Exeter City WFC 
Swindon Town WFC vs Cheltenham Town LFC at Fairford Town FC


Read more...

SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL full time & fixtures

EFL logo cropbehind closed doors
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Football League Cup fourth round 
Newport County 1-1 Newcastle United Newcastle win 5-4 on pens

FRIDAY OCTOBER 2
Championship
Coventry City vs AFC Bournemouth 1945



Read more...

FA CUP 2QR draw featuring #SWfootball sides

FA CupSATURDAY OCTOBER 3
1500ko unless stated
*times and dates may change
Moneyfields FC vs Cray Wanderers
Burnham FC vs Whyteleafe
Truro City vs Hungerford Town
Saltash United vs Sholing FC 
Frome Town vs Larkhall Athletic
Christchurch FC vs Gloucester City AFC 
Tiverton Town vs Taunton Town 
Gosport Borough Vs Hereford FC
Bath City vs Winchester City 
Wimborne Town vs Melksham Town
Kidlington vs Bristol Manor Farm  
Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs Oxford City
Chippenham Town vs Poole Town 
Weston-super-Mare AFC vs Swindon Supermarine




WOMENS FA CUP 1QR selected regional fixtures

FA womens cup 2017SUNDAY OCTOBER 4, 2020
Selected regional #WomensFACup ties
support #SWwomensfootball 
1400ko unless stated

33 Moneyfields Ladies vs US Portsmouth/AFC Bournemouth Women
44 Callington Town LFC vs Ilminster Town LFC
45 Bristol Rovers Women vs AEK Boco LFC 
46 Torquay Utd Women vs Portishead Town LFC
47 Sherborne Town LFC vs Oldland Abbotonians LFC
48 Marine Academy Plymouth LFC vs Helston Athletic WFC
49 Middlezoy Rovers LFC vs AFC Stoneham Ladies

Regional preliminary round results round-up

FA YOUTH CUP 2QR selected regional fixtures

FA Youth CupTo be played week commencing Monday October 5
Teams all Under 18s

71 Winchester City or Poole Town vs Brockenhurst
72 United Services Portsmouth vs Weymouth
73 Tooton & Eling vs Wimborne Town
74 Moneyfields vs Aldershot Town
75 Eastleigh vs Hamworthy United
76 Gloucester City vs Truro City
77 Torquay United vs Elburton Villa
78 Bishop’s Cleeve vs Yeovil Town
79 Tuffley Rovers vs Bridgwater Town
80 Mangotsfield United vs Yate Town
81 Weston-super-Mare vs Street
82 Odd Down vs Chippenham Town

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok