SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL RESULTS September 2022
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 03 October 2022 19:58
- Published on Sunday, 25 September 2022 16:09
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 25
League One
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Ipswich Town
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 24, 2022
League One
Forest Green Rovers 0-4 Exeter City 1230 HT 0-3
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Accrington Stanley
Derby County P-P Cheltenham Town international call-ups
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results September 20
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 23 September 2022 16:41
- Published on Tuesday, 20 September 2022 21:59
EFL Trophy
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Walsall
Swindon Town 1-3 Plymouth Argyle
Newport County AFC 1-2 Forest Green Rovers
FA Cup 2QR replays
Hartley Wintney 0-1 Bath City aet, Romans home to Sevenoaks
Cirencester Town 1-2 Merthyr Town at Gloucester City
Helston Athetic 4-3 Bishop's Cleeve away to Weston-super-Mare AFC
all 3QR ties set to be October 1
WOMENS FA CUP selected regional 1QR results
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 18 September 2022 22:36
- Published on Sunday, 18 September 2022 17:00
support #SWwomensfootball in #WomensFACup
selected fixtures featuring regional teams
Sunday September 18
Womens FA Cup 1QR
Shanklin LFC 1-3 AFC Stoneham Ladies
Rushmoor Community HWO New Milton Town Women
Gloucester City Women 2-2 Bishops Cleeve Ladies 4-2 on pens
Pen Mill Ladies 10-0 Longwell Green Ladies
Frome Town Women 2-2 Weston-super-Mare AFC Ladies 7-6 on pens
St Vallier AFC Women 1-1 Pucklechurch Sports Ladies AFC 4-3 on pens
Frampton Rangers LFC 2-2 Oldland Abbotonians Ladies
Frampton 6-5 on pens
Bideford AFC Women 3-6 Activate Ladies
Marine Academy Plymouth LFC 6-1 Teignmouth AFC Ladies
Helston Athletic Women 16-2 Crediton Utd Ladies
Sticker Ladies 9-0 Budleigh Salterton Women
Milton Utd 8-0 Slough Town
Westfields (Hereford) 0-7 Bewdley Town
FA CUP 2QR regional results #SWfootball
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 17 September 2022 17:30
- Published on Saturday, 17 September 2022 17:08
support #FACup #SWfootball
Hereford FC 1-0 Bromsgrove Sporting
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1-0 Shepton Mallet AFC
Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 AFC Totton
Gosport Borough 1-1 Paulton Rovers replay tbc
Taunton Town 1-0 Laverstock & Ford
Merthyr Town 1-1 Cirencester Town replay Tuesday ko tbc
Bath City 2-2 Hartley Wintney replay Tuesday 1930
Yate Town 2-1 Tiverton Town
Winchester City 1-3 Weymouth
Swindon Supermarine 1-0 Dorchester Town
Bishop's Cleeve 3-3 Helston Athletic replay tbc
Hungerford Town 1-3 Gloucester City
North Leigh 2-3 Plymouth Parkway
Chippenham Town 3-0 Sholing
Salisbury FC 1-2 Oxford City
FA YOUTH CUP 1QR regional results
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 26 September 2022 14:46
- Published on Thursday, 15 September 2022 21:33
support #FAYouthCup #U18s #SWfootball
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 15
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0-0 Swindon Supermarine 4-3 on pens
Andover Town 4-2 AFC Portchester
Cribbs 0-1 Bishops Cleeve
Paulton Rovers 2-0 Odd Down
Bovey Tracey 2-2 Plymouth Parkway
Bovey 4-3 on pens
Elburton Villa 3-3 Falmouth Town AFC 3-2 on pen
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 14
Portland Utd 1-1 Christchurch
Portland 7-6 on pens
AFC Totton 5-1 US Portsmouth @ Totton & Eling FC
Cheltenham Saracens 0-3 Chippenham Town
Poole Town 0-2 Gosport Borough
Hereford 0-3 Rushall Olympic
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
Mangotsfield Utd 7-1 Gloucester City
Slimbridge AFC 4-2 Clevedon Town
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0-7 Havant & Waterlooville
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 12
AEK Boco 1-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC @ Weston-super-Mare
Boco win on pens
Bridgwater Utd 2-1 Tiverton Town
Bath City 0-3 Bristol Manor Farm @ Manor Farm
FA TROPHY 1QR results featuring #SWfootball teams
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 14 September 2022 22:21
- Published on Wednesday, 14 September 2022 21:57
Aylesbury Utd 0-3 Evesham Utd
Larkhall Athletic 0-2 Melksham Town
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
Willand Rovers 0-3 Bideford AFC
Cinderford Town 0-1 Thatcham Town
Didcot Town 1-1 Hamworthy Utd
Didcot 5-4 pens
Sholing FC 0-1 Lymington Town
AFC Totton 1-1 Slimbridge AFC
Totton 7-6 pens
Bishop's Cleeve 2-3 AFC Dunstable
Basingstoke Town 3-5 Cirencester Town
Berkhamsted 5-0 Exmouth Town
Bashley 4-1 Frome Town
Kidlington 0-0 Tavistock AFC 4-2 pens
Thame Utd 2-0 Westbury Utd
Wimborne Town 2-3 Bristol Manor Farm
Highworth Town 1-2 Paulton Rovers
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.