SW RUGBY SHORTS February
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 05 February 2020 01:40
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 05 February 2020 14:52
- Published on Wednesday, 05 February 2020 01:40
- Written by ROSS REID
• Yeovil Rugby Club kick off their mixed ability Friday sessions this week. Women and men are invited to training, which kicks off at 1900.
FULL TIME Sunday February 2 sports results round-up
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 02 February 2020 19:35
- Last Updated on Monday, 03 February 2020 08:16
- Published on Sunday, 02 February 2020 19:35
- Written by SWSN fixtures team
RUGBY UNION
Six Nations
France 24 England 17
Premiership Rugby Cup semi final
Exeter Chiefs 22 Harlequins 49
HOCKEY
Free to see
Mens Hockey League Division One South
Team Bath Buccaneers 0 Canterbury 2
WOMENS FOOTBALL
FA Womens Super League
Tottenham Hotspur vs Bristol City postponed, waterlogged pitch
Womens FA Cup fourth round
Crystal Palace 4 Southampton Women FC 0 (tie reversed played at Carshalton Athletic FC)
Womens National League Southern Premier
Chichester City vs Yeovil Town postponed
Keynsham Town 0 Cardiff City 2
Plymouth Argyle 2 Gillingham 0
WOMENS RUGBY UNION
Six Nations
France 13 England 19
Ireland 18 Scotland 14
Wales 15 Italy 19
Free to see
Mens Hockey League Division One South
Team Bath Buccaneers 0 Canterbury 2
WOMENS FOOTBALL
FA Womens Super League
Tottenham Hotspur vs Bristol City postponed, waterlogged pitch
Womens FA Cup fourth round
Crystal Palace 4 Southampton Women FC 0 (tie reversed played at Carshalton Athletic FC)
Womens National League Southern Premier
Chichester City vs Yeovil Town postponed
Keynsham Town 0 Cardiff City 2
Plymouth Argyle 2 Gillingham 0
WOMENS RUGBY UNION
Six Nations
France 13 England 19
Ireland 18 Scotland 14
Wales 15 Italy 19
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results Monday January 27
- Details
- Created on Monday, 27 January 2020 21:50
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 28 January 2020 13:20
- Published on Monday, 27 January 2020 21:51
- Written by SWSN football desk
AFC Bournemouth 1 Arsenal 2
Southern League 1 South
Melksham Town 1 Sholing FC 4
Western League First Division
Calne Town 3 Welton Rovers 1
South Western Counties Floodlight League
Premier Division
Chippenham Town U18s 1 Bristol Manor Farm U18s 2
Clevedon U18s 3 Elmore U18s 1
Odd Down U18s 2 Weston-super-Mare U18s 0
SOUTH WEST SPORTS RESULTS January 26
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 26 January 2020 12:27
- Last Updated on Friday, 31 January 2020 13:37
- Published on Sunday, 26 January 2020 12:27
GAMEDAY! Sunday January 26
ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL
Womens FA Cup fourth round
Bristol City 1 Durham 0 aet 0-0 @ 90 mins
FA Women's National League Southern Premier
Crawley Wasps 2 Cardiff City 0
HANDBALL
Mens National League South
Bristol 32 Buck Bullets 20 at Winterbourne Academy
Mens South West Regional League
Bristol Spartans 22 Stroud 29 at Winterbourne Academy
Oxford University 30 Poole Phoenix 27 at Faringdon Leisure Centre
South Wales HWO University of Bath cancelled, Bath forfeit (lack of players)
Womens South West Regional League
Bristol 23 Stroud 23 at Winterbourne Academy
SOUTH WEST RUGBY KO semi-final results
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 26 January 2020 07:26
- Last Updated on Sunday, 26 January 2020 09:34
- Published on Sunday, 26 January 2020 07:26
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
INTERMEDIATE CUP
Southern Counties
High Wycombe 31 Witney 36
Swindon RFC 42 Reading 14
Final Swindon vs Witney Saturday February 22
South West Counties
Bideford RFC 29 Wadebridge Camels 14
Wellington RFC 23 Barton Hill RFC 14
Final Bideford vs Wellington Saturday February 22
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.