SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 5-10 January 18
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 18 January 2020 16:26
- Last Updated on Sunday, 19 January 2020 13:49
- Published on Saturday, 18 January 2020 16:26
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
Barnstaple 24 Drybrook 5
Bracknell 30 Camborne 10
Maidenhead 22 Launceston 17
Newbury Blues 20 Ivybridge 19
Okehampton 13 Exmouth 15
Weston-super-Mare 24 Exeter University 17
GOLF CLUBS play your part in our 2020 promotional drive
- Details
- Created on Thursday, 16 January 2020 08:00
- Last Updated on Thursday, 16 January 2020 16:16
- Published on Thursday, 16 January 2020 08:00
- Written by ROSS REID at the golf desk
South West Sports News is about to begin another annual drive to get more golfers visiting your amazing regional courses at the start of a new decade.
Anyone who has attended one of our interactive twitter workshops will know how passionate we are about increasing golf participation and our fundamental belief you must be pro-active.
SW FOOTBALL postponements & results January 14
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 14 January 2020 21:40
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 15 January 2020 09:32
- Published on Tuesday, 14 January 2020 21:40
- Written by SWSN football desk
FA Cup third round replay
Coventry City 3 Bristol Rovers 0
Shrewsbury 1 Bristol City 0
FA Trophy second round replay
Bath City vs Concord Rangers postponed
FA TROPHY 3R Yeovil home to Notts County
- Details
- Created on Monday, 13 January 2020 13:17
- Last Updated on Monday, 13 January 2020 16:13
- Published on Monday, 13 January 2020 13:17
- Written by SWSN football desk
1 Ebbsfleet United v Royston Town
2 Concord Rangers or Bath City v Kingstonian or Leamington
3 Harrogate Town v Eastleigh
4 FC Halifax Town v Halesowen Town or Maidenhead United
5 Farsley Celtic or Barnet v Barrow
6 Dorking Wanderers or Stockport County v AFC Fylde
7 Aveley v Chelmsford City
8 Yeovil Town v Notts County
Ties to be played on Saturday February 8
FA VASE 5R Western League trio all home
- Details
- Created on Monday, 13 January 2020 13:11
- Last Updated on Monday, 13 January 2020 16:13
- Published on Monday, 13 January 2020 13:11
- Written by SWSN football desk
1 Corinthian v Sporting Khalsa
2 Bradford Town v Leighton Town
3 Consett v Deal Town or Binfield
4 Plymouth Parkway v West Auckland Town
5 Longridge Town v Hebburn Town
6 Wroxham v Stowmarket Town
7 Bitton AFC v Sutton Common Rovers
8 Atherstone Town v Worcester City or Coventry United
Ties to be played on Saturday Feburary 8
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.