SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 5-11 March 5


salcombe no1
South West Premier

Bournemouth 47 Okehampton 5

Brixham 25 Ivybridge 25

Camborne 10 Hornets 39

Drybrook 22 Exmouth 8

Old Redcliffians 40 Old Centralians 11

Royal Wootton Bassett 39 Launceston 25

Weston-super-Mare 14 Exeter University 36



South West 1 East

Banbury 67 Marlborough 20

Beaconsfield 18 Newbury Blues 12

Bracknell 29 Grove 14

Buckingham 7 Frome 12

Trowbridge 20 Sherborne 5

Windsor 7 Oxford Harlequins 80

Witney 41 Chippenham 19



South West 1 West

Bridgwater & Albion 44 Old Patesians 13

Chew Valley 71 North Petherton 12

Crediton 27 Newent 12

Devonport Services 14 Lydney 7

Thornbury 21 Sidmouth 15

Wellington 12 Keynsham 19



Southern Counties South

Dorchester 24 Devizes 61

Salisbury vs Corsham - awarded to Salisbury

Swanage & Wareham 34 Combe Down 45

Swindon vs Avonvale - awarded to Swindon

Swindon College Old Boys 24 Wimborne 40

Walcot 43 Yeovil 5



Western Counties North

Avonmouth Old Boys 10 Gordano 26

Barton Hill 16 Clevedon 5

Cheltenham 38 Cleve 24

Cheltenham North 0 Chosen Hill Former Pupils 91

Matson 50 Spartans (Gloucester) 0

Old Bristolians 40 Midsomer Norton 26

Winscombe 34 Chipping Sodbury 26



Western Counties West

Bideford 10 Penryn 12

Burnham-on-Sea 32 Paignton 18

Chard 34 Newton Abbot 36

Falmouth 14 Kingsbridge 32

Truro 76 Tiverton 24

Wadebridge Camels 47 Teignmouth 17

Wiveliscombe 45 Honiton 26



Cornwall/Devon

Bude 34 Saltash 24

Cullompton 35 Plymstock Albion Oaks 22

Liskeard-Looe 7 North Tawton 12

Pirates Amateurs 64 Hayle  0 (played Friday)

Topsham 109 Torquay Athletic 5

Veor 43 Tavistock 39

Withycombe 15 Newquay Hornets 15



Devon 1

Buckfastleigh Ramblers 5 Plymouth Argaum 45

Exeter Saracens 22 New Cross 5

Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 19 Exeter Athletic 33

Old Technicians vs Dartmouth - awarded to Old Technicians

Tamar Saracens 7 South Molton 45

Torrington 20 Salcombe 31



Gloucester Premier

Coney Hill vs Dings Crusaders II - awarded to Dings Crusaders II

Frampton Cotterell 28 Clifton II 21

Hucclecote 22 Cheltenham Saracens 0

Longlevens 66 Bristol Saracens 7

Old Cryptians 17 Old Richians 10

Old Elizabethans 47 Ross-on-Wye 3



Gloucestershire 1 North

Cirencester 27 Drybrook II 0

Fairford 31 Chosen Hill FP II 5

Gloucester Old Boys 22 Brockworth 26

Gordon League 26 Berry Hill 7

Matson II 8 Smiths Rugby 12

Old Centralians II 24 Widden Old Boys 29



Gloucestershire 1 South

Ashley Down Old Boys 35 Lydney II 3

Bream 100 Aretians 6

Dursley vs Avonmouth Old Boys II - awarded to Dursley 

St Brendan's Old Boys 73 Barton Hill II 19

St Mary's Old Boys vs United Bristol Hospitals - awarded to St Mary's Old Boys



Gloucestershire 2 North

Cheltenham II 5 Cheltenham Civil Service 49

Newent II 5 Minchinhampton 17

Norton vs Old Cryptians II - awarded to Norton

Old Patesians II 7 Bredon Star 22

Painswick 5 Tewkesbury 78



Gloucestershire 2 South

Kingswood 5 Bristol Aeroplane Co 25

North Bristol 52 Bishopston 14

Old Bristolians II 32 Southmead 28

Old Colstonians 87 Frampton Cotterell II 7

Whitehall II 17 Broad Plain 20



Somerset Premier

Avon 39 St Bernadettes Old Boys 5

Bristol Harlequins 22 Oldfield Old Boys 19

Crewkerne 0 Nailsea & Backwell 88

Hornets II 20 Imperial 17

Minehead Barbarians vs Stothert & Pitt - awarded to Minehead Barbarians

Wells 90 Tor 5

Yatton 12 Weston-s-Mare II 48



Somerset 1

Chew Valley II vs Morganians - awarded to Chew Valley II

Midsomer Norton II 0 Keynsham II 72

Nailsea & Backwell II 50 Cheddar Valley 0

North Petherton II vs Bridgwater & Albion II - awarded to North Petherton II (Friday)

Old Sulians vs Wellington II - awarded to Old Sulians



Somerset 2 North

Bristol Telephone Area vs Bristol Barbarians - awarded to Bristol Barbarians

Clevedon II vs Yatton II - awarded to Clevedon II

Gordano II vs Walcot II - awarded to Gordano II

Hornets III 0 Old Redcliffians III 33



Somerset 2 South

Burnham-on-Sea II vs Cheddar Valley II - awarded to Burnham-on-Sea II

Martock 0 Wells II 87

Somerton 15 Castle Cary 40

Winscombe II vs Wyvern - awarded to Winscombe II

Wiveliscombe II 24 Minehead Barbarians II 0

Yeovil II 0 Chard II 29



Somerset 3 North

Nailsea & Backwell III 10 Chew Valley III 47



Somerset 3 South

Frome III 22 Midsomer Norton III 12



Dorset & Wilts 1 North

Chippenham II 35 Warminster 39

Marlborough II 24 Minety 24

Melksham 8 Frome II 13

Royal Wootton Bassett II 45 Swindon II 12

Sutton Benger 19 Calne 14

Trowbridge II 46 Westbury 0



Dorset & Wilts 1 South

Blandford 17 Salisbury II 22

Oakmeadians 29 Bridport 25

Puddletown 8 Bournemouth III 28

Weymouth & Portland vs Swanage & W II - awarded to Weymouth & Portland

Wimborne II 29 East Dorset Dockers 29



Dorset & Wilts 2 Central

Amesbury 69 Salisbury III 0

Bradford-on-Avon 59 Melksham II 8

North Dorset II 65 Bath Saracens 5

Warminster II 7 Trowbridge III 102

Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 29 Combe Down II 29



Dorset & Wilts 2 North

Devizes II 14 Corsham II 0

Pewsey Vale vs Colerne - awarded to Pewsey Vale

Royal Wootton Bassett III 33 Chippenham III 24

Swindon College Old Boys II 33 Supermarine 5



Dorset & Wilts 2 South

Christchurch 13 Poole 7

East Dorset Dockers II vs Lytchett Minster - awarded to Lytchett Minster

Oakmeadians II 10 Dorchester II 34

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok