SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 5-10 September 21

england rugby1
Saturday September 21
South West Premier

Brixham 15 Barnstaple 48
Camborne 15 Weston-super-Mare 14
Drybrook 33 Okehampton 25
Exeter University 45 Newbury Blues 29
Exmouth 32 Maidenhead 30
Ivybridge 69 Launceston 14

South West 1 East
Beaconsfield 17 Banbury 52
Buckingham 32 Windsor 19
Chippenham 19 Wimborne 8
Marlborough 50 Trowbridge 7
Old Centralians 45 Sherborne 13
Old Patesians 65 Salisbury 12
Oxford Harlequins 5 Royal Wootton Bassett 32

South West 1 West
Chew Valley 52 Thornbury 19
Cleve 22 Bridgwater & Albion 30
Crediton HWO St Ives
Devonport Services 26 Sidmouth 9
Hornets 19 North Petherton 20
Keynsham 26 Newton Abbot 12
Lydney 20 Newent 12

Southern Counties South
Combe Down 24 Corsham 0
Grove 42 Devizes 22
Swindon 38 North Dorset 0
Swindon College Old Boys 52 Walcot 17
Thatcham 0 Frome 45
Yeovil 24 Swanage & Wareham 20

Western Counties North
Barton Hill 40 Winscombe 26
Bristol Saracens 5 Avonmouth Old Boys 45
Cheltenham 22 Stroud 28
Chipping Sodbury 46 Spartans (Gloucester) 25
Clevedon 30 Old Bristolians 37
Coney Hill 12 Midsomer Norton 46
Gordano 37 Matson 25

Western Counties West
Chard 55 Wiveliscombe 22
Cullompton 18 Bideford 22
Falmouth Eagles 26 Wellington 19
Honiton 25 Tiverton 17
Kingsbridge 55 Wadebridge Camels 22
Penryn 6 Teignmouth 12
Saltash 17 St Austell 32

Cornwall/Devon
Exeter Athletic 32 Veor 28
Lanner 26 Bude 19
Liskeard-Looe 15 Truro 32
North Tawton 9 Torquay Athletic 13
Paignton 20 Topsham 12
Pirates Amateurs 22 Tavistock 15
Plymstock Albion Oaks 32 South Molton 23

Cornwall 1
Camborne SoM 55 St Just 5
Hayle 36 Bodmin 17
Illogan Park 20 St Agnes 0
Lankelly-Fowey 19 Newquay Hornets 46

Cornwall 2
Helston 13 Stithians 10
Perranporth 38 Camelford 0
Redruth Albany 7 Roseland 86

Devon 1
Buckfastleigh Ramblers 19 Dartmouth 19
Plymouth Argaum 15 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 15
Tamar Saracens 34 New Cross 3
Torrington 29 Ilfracombe 26
Totnes 5 Exeter Saracens 15 - abandoned
Withycombe 24 Old Technicians 8

Gloucester Premier
Berry Hill 17 Cheltenham North 31
Old Richians 22 Hucclecote 17
Ross-on-Wye 10 Frampton Cotterell 31
St Mary's Old Boys 6 Chosen Hill Former Pupils 45
Whitehall 13 Cheltenham Saracens 36
Widden Old Boys 6 Longlevens 7 - abandoned, injury

Gloucestershire 1
Cirencester 26 Dursley 36
Old Cryptians 74 Old Colstonians 22
Old Elizabethans 31 Gordon League 14
Smiths Rugby 43 Gloucester Old Boys 10
St Brendan's Old Boys 24 Fairford 14
Tewkesbury 55 North Bristol 7

Gloucester 2 North 
Bream 41 Bredon Star 13
Norton 8 Cheltenham Civil Service 35
Painswick 83 Cainscorss 14
Westbury-on-Severn 0 Brockworth 81

Gloucester 2 South
Aretians 7 Ashley Down Old Boys 26
Kingswood 24 Broad Plain 38
Southmead 52 Bristol Aeroplane Company 12

Somerset Premier
Burnham-on-Sea 45 Yatton 5
Imperial 27 Hornets II 19
Minehead Barbarians 19 Wells 15
Nailsea & Backwell 38 Avon 28
Old Redcliffians II 45 Stothert & Pitt 50
Oldfield Old Boys 42 St Bernadettes Old Boys 22
Weston-s-Mare II 48 Tor 10

Somerset 1
Bridgwater & Albion II HWO Bath Old Edwardians
Keynsham II 14 Crewkerne 26
North Petherton II 32 Chew Valley II 19
Old Sulians 15 Cheddar Valley 39
Taunton II 46 Bristol Harlequins 42
Wellington II 83 Midsomer Norton II 10

Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Avonvale 55 Bradford-on-Avon 7
Frome II 43 Chippenham II 5
Minety 29 Marlborough II 36
Royal Wootton Bassett II 48 Trowbridge II 26
Sutton Benger 29 Calne 17
Warminster 39 Melksham 13

Dorset & Wilts 1 South
Blandford 19 Dorset Dockers 17
Bournemouth III 10 Sherborne II 24
Dorchester HWO Lytchett Minster
Swanage & W II 0 Oakmeadians 32
Weymouth & Portland 59 Salisbury II 10
Wimborne II 55 Puddletown 13

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok