SOUTH WEST RUGBY results


Luke Eves on the break for Hartpury College RFC, picture courtesy & copyright Andrew Beacham, Hartpury
Sunday June 2
International
England 51 Barbarians 43 Twickenham
Bill Beaumont Men's Senior County Championship final
Cornwall 14 Cheshire 12 Twickenham




Saturday June 1

Premiership play-off final
Exeter Chiefs 34 Saracens 37



Saturday May 25

Premier playoff semi-finals 

Exeter Chiefs 42 Northampton Saints 12 

Saracens 44 Gloucester Rugby 19

Saturday May 18

Premiership

Exeter Chiefs 40 Northampton Saints 21

Leicester Tigers 31 Bath Rugby 32

Newcastle Falcons 12 Bristol Bears 19

Sale 46 Gloucester Rugby 41

Bill Beaumont Men's Senior County Championship

Division One South 

Devon 20 Cornwall 50 Brixham RFC 

Hampshire 26 Kent 35 Havant RFC

Hertfordshire 24 Gloucestershire 40 Hertford RFC

Division 2 Pool 2 

Somerset 56 Sussex 29 Taunton RFC

Essex 19 Surrey 67 Ilford Wanderers RFC

Division 3 Pool 2 

Middlesex 18 Dorset & Wiltshire 20 Grasshoppers RFC

Bucks 21 Berkshire 64 Aylesbury RFC

Sunday May 12

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Devon Women 5 Berkshire Women 22 Crediton RFC

Dorset & Wilts Women 58 Somerset Women 5 Warminster RFC

Dorset & Wilts top Division 2 pool 3 10pts, Somerset 5, Cornwall 1

Berkshire top Division 1 pool 3 8pts, Glos 5, Devon 0

Saturday May 11
Bill Beaumont Men's Senior County Championship
Division One South 
Cornwall 37 Hertfordshire 13 Redruth RFC
Devon 30 Hampshire 27 Okehampton RFC
Gloucestershire 33 Kent 42 Clifton RFC
Division 2 Pool 2 
Surrey 46 Somerset 24 Esher RFC
Sussex 47 Essex 3 Worthing RFC
Division 3 Pool 2 
Berkshire 28 Middlesex 12 Reading RFC
Dorset & Wilts 68 Bucks 0 Devizes RFC

Sunday May 5

Premiership

Bath Rugby 29 Wasps 17

RFU Senior Vase final

Honiton RFC 29 Northallerton RUFC 27 Twickenham

RFU Intermediate Cup final

Matson RFC 26 Kenilworth RFC 32 Twickenham

Gill Burns Womens County Championship

Somerset Women 49 Cornwall Women 22 Taunton RFC

Berkshire Women 30 Gloucestershire Women 12 Reading RFC

Saturday May 4

Premiership

Gloucester Rugby 28 Newcastle Falcons 19 Kingsholm

Saracens 38 Exeter Chiefs 7

Bill Beaumont Men's County Championship

Division 1 South

Hampshire 20 Herts 29 Gosport & Fareham RFC

Gloucestershire 54 Devon 14 Cinderford RFC

Kent 21 Cornwall 25 Medway RFC

Division 2 Pool 2

Surrey 31 Sussex 14 Esher RFC

Essex 27 Somerset 24 Harlow RUFC

Division 3 Pool 2

Bucks 10 Middx 26 Aylesbury RFC 

Dorset & Wilts 57 Berkshire 45 North Dorset RFC

Friday May 3 2019

Premiership

Bristol Bears 20 Sale Sharks 20

Sunday April 28 2019
Gill Burns County Championship
Cornwall Women 10 Dorset & Wilts Women 27 at Launceston RFC
Gloucestershire Women 66 Devon Women 10 at North Bristol RFC

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok