MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE regional results February 2023
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 12 February 2023 16:43
- Last Updated on Friday, 24 February 2023 17:44
- Published on Sunday, 12 February 2023 16:43
- Written by ROSS REID
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 19
Mens North
Cardiff & Met 6-3 Olton & West Warwicks
Deeside Ramblers 4-2 Loughborough Students
Cardiff top by two points
Mens South
Team Bath Buccs 0-0 Bristol University
Mens West Conference
Cardiff & Met 2s 2-5 Isca
Cifton Robinsons 4-1 Fareham
Exeter University 2s 9-1 Cardiff University
Ashmoor 1-2 Chichester
Havant 2-0 Plymouth Marjon
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 18
Mens Premier Lower Six
Beeston 4-2 Exeter University
Mens South
Brighton & Hove 3-4 Old Loughtonians
Southgate 2-0 Canterbury
Sevenoaks 6-2 Oxford Hawks
West Premier
Cheltenham 3-1 Swindon
Swansea 0-3 Taunton Vale
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 11
Mens Premier Lower Six
Exeter University 3-2 Nottingham University
Mens North
Loughborough Students 1-0 Cardiff & Met
Mens South
Team Bath Buccs 1-2 Sevenoaks
Oxford Hawks 3-3 Canterbury
Bristol University 2-1 Brighton & Hove
Mens West Conference
Plymouth Marjon 3-0 Cardiff & Met 2s
Chichester 2-0 Isca
Exeter University 2s 1-1 Fareham
Ashmoor 3-0 Clifton Robinsons
West Premier
Exeter University 3s 1-2 Whitchurch
Truro 5-0 Team Bath Buccaneers 2s
Cheltenham 2-1 Clifton Robinsons 2s
Firebrands (Bristol) 1-0 Penarth
Wotton-under-Edge 1-2 Swansea
Swindon 3-4 Taunton Vale
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 12
Mens West Conference
Cardiff University 0-6 Havant
West Premier
Team Bath Buccaneers 2s 1-2 Whitchurch (Cardiff)
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 5Mens North
Cardiff & Met 2-0 Durham University
Mens South
Old Loughtonians 2-6 Team Bath Buccs
Oxford Hawks 1-2 Bristol University
Southgate 7-1 Brighton & Hove
Mens West Conference
Clifton Robinsons 7-1 Cardiff University
Isca 3-1 Ashmoor
Chichester 2-2 Exeter University 2s
Cardiff & Met 2s 0-7 Durham University
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 4
Mens West Conference
Fareham 0-4 Plymouth Marjon
Mens West Premier
Team Bath Buccaneers 2s 3-0 Exeter University 3s
Clifton Robinsons 2s 3-2 Firebrands (Bristol)
Penarth 1-3 Wotton-under-Edge
Whitchurch (Cardiff) 2-1 Swindon
Swansea 4-2 Truro
Taunton Vale 2-4 Cheltenham
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 5
Mens North
Cardiff & Met 2-0 Durham University
Mens South
Old Loughtonians 2-6 Team Bath Buccs
Oxford Hawks 1-2 Bristol University
Southgate 7-1 Brighton & Hove
Mens West Conference
Clifton Robinsons 7-1 Cardiff University
Isca 3-1 Ashmoor
Chichester 2-2 Exeter University 2s
Cardiff & Met 2s 0-7 Durham University
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 4
Mens West Conference
Fareham 0-4 Plymouth Marjon
West Premier
Team Bath Buccaneers 2s 3-0 Exeter University 3s
Clifton Robinsons 2s 3-2 Firebrands (Bristol)
Penarth 1-3 Wotton-under-Edge
Whitchurch (Cardiff) 2-1 Swindon
Swansea 4-2 Truro
Taunton Vale 2-4 Cheltenham
Mens 1 North
Belper 1-5 Cardiff & Met go top again...
Mens 1 South
Team Bath Buccaneers 2-2 Old Cranleighan
Canterbury 4-3 Brighton & Hove
Bristol University 2-4 Teddington
Mens Conference West
Isca 3-1 Clifton Robinsons (Bristol)
Cardiff University 2-2 Fareham
Ashmoor 2-0 Cardiff & Met 2s
Plymouth Marjon 6-4 Chichester HT 3-4
Havant 4-1 Exeter University 2s
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 19
Mens 1 South
Oxford Hawks 2-3 Old Loughtonian 5 wins from 8
Sevenoaks 1-3 Southgate 8 wins from 8
West Premier
Team Bath Buccs 2s 1-1 Firebrands (Bristol)
Swindon 5-4 Truro
Penarth 2-1 Clifton Robinsons 2s (Bristol)
Swansea 1-2 Cheltenham
Taunton Vale 3-3 Exeter University 3s
Whitchurch (Cardiff) 5-0 Wotton-under-Edge
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.