South West Football regional non-league results
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 26 October 2020 20:27
- Published on Sunday, 25 October 2020 06:50
- Written by SWSN football desk
Southern League Premier South
Chesham United vs Taunton Town - postponed
Dorchester Town 1 Salisbury 6
Farnborough 4 Beaconsfield Town 1
Harrow Borough vs Hartley Wintney - postponed
Swindon Supermarine 2 Truro City 3
Tiverton Town 5 Walton Casuals 0
Weston-super-Mare vs Hayes & Yeading United - postponed
Wimborne Town vs Hendon - postponed
Yate Town 2 Poole Town 6
Southern League 1 South
Barnstaple Town 2 Willand Rovers 8
Basingstoke Town 2 AFC Totton 3
Bristol Manor Farm vs Bideford - postponed
Evesham United 1 Cinderford Town 1
Frome Town 1 Cirencester Town 2
Highworth Town 1 Winchester City 0
Mangotsfield Town 2 Slimbridge 3
Paulton Rovers 2 Larkhall Athletic 3
Sholing vs Moneyfields - postponed
Thatcham Town 3 Melksham Town 0
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Binfield - postponed
Burnham 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
Easington Sports 0 Bishops Cleeve 2
Fairford Town 2 Tuffley Rovers 1
Flackwell Heath vs Westfields - postponed
Holmer Green vs Lydney Town - postponed
Reading City vs Ardley United - postponed
Shrivenham vs Windsor - postponed
Virginia Water 2 Longlevens 0
Hellenic 1 West
Bourton Rovers 2 Moreton Rangers 1
Cheltenham Saracens 2 Malvern Town 3
Cirencester Town Development 0 Malmesbury Voctoria 4
Clanfield 85 vs Hereford Lads Club - postponed
Thornbury Town 2 Shortwood United 1
Tytherington Rocks 2 Hereford Pegasus 3
Wellington 1 Newent Town 2
Wessex Premier
AFC Portchester 1-2 Brockenhurst
AFC Stoneham 6-0 Bashley
Baffins MR 3-0 Bournemouth
Blackfield & Langley 4-0 Alresford
Fleet Town 1-4 Hamworthy Utd
Hamble Club 1-3 Christchurch
Lymington P-P Fareham
Shaftesbury P-P Cowes Sports
Tadley 1-1 Portland Utd
Wessex League Cup second round Amesbury Town 3-0 Horndean
Wessex One
Alton 1-0 Romsey Town
Andover Town 1-1 Hythe & Dibden
Downton 2-3 Whitchurch Utd
Fawley 1-1 Andover NS
Laverstock & Ford 4-0 East Cowes
New Milton Town 1-3 Folland Sports
Newport IW 0-3 US Portsmouth
Ringwood Town A-A Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Totton & Eling 2-3 Petersfield Town
Western League Premier
Bitton vs Keynsham Town - postponed
Bridgwater Town 5 Chipping Sodbury Town 0
Clevedon Town 3 Bridport 1
Exmouth Town 3 Hallen 2
Plymouth Parkway 4 Cadbury Heath 1
Roman Glass St George vs Bradford Town - postponed
Shepton Mallet 3 Brislington 3
Street 2 Westbury United 3
Tavistock vs Odd Down - postponed
Wellington 1 Cribbs 2
Western League 1
Ashton & Backwell United 1 Hengrove Athletic 1
Bishop Sutton 3 Devizes Town 2
Bishops Lydeard 1 Sherborne Town 3
Bristol Telephones vs Lebeq United - postponed
Cheddar 2 Calne Town 1
Corsham Town 3 Almondsbury 2
Radstock Town 2 Portishead Town 0
Wells City 4 Oldland Abbotonians 1
Welton Rovers 3 Warminster Town 0
Wincanton Town 6 Longwell Green Sports 1
South West Peninsula Premier East
Brixham AFC 3 Holsworthy AFC 1
Sidmouth Town 6 Stoke Gabriel 0
Torpoint Athletic 1 Honiton Town 0
Torrington AFC 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 5
Axminster Town P-P Elburton Villa
Bovey Tracey P-P Elmore AFC waterlogged
Dartmouth AFC P-P Cullompton Rangers waterlogged
Ilfracombe Town P-P Millbrook AFC waterlogged
Ivybridge Town P-P Torridgeside AFC waterlogged
South West Peninsula Premier West
Camelford 2 Porthleven 1
Dobwalls 3 Wendron United 0
Mousehole 2 Wadebridge Town 2
Penzance 0 Saltash United 6
St Austell 3 Liskeard Athletic 1
St Dennis 2 Bodmin Town 3
Sticker 4 Newquay 4
Falmouth Town P-P St Blazey waterlogged
Godolphin Atlantic P-P Callington Town
Launceston P-P Helston Athletic
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.