NON LEAGUE Pre-season South West results 2015
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 04 August 2015 07:32
- Published on Monday, 03 August 2015 21:57
Monday August 3
Christchurch AFC 1 Wimborne Town AFC 3
Cullompton Rangers AFC 0 Tiverton Town AFC 2
Saltash United AFC 0 Plymouth Argyle Development XI 4
Truro City AFC 1 Plymouth Parkway AFC 2
Thursday July 30
Bitton AFC vs Yate Town AFC
Chippenham AFC 2 Weston-super-Mare AFC 0
Godolphin Athletic AFC 3 St Dennis AFC 2
Millbrook AFC 4 Bar Sol Ona AFC 2 (Josh Notman 2)
Saltash United AFC 3 Edgecumbe AFC 5
Stoke Gabriel AFC 1 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 0
Totnes & Dartington AFC vs Plymstock United AFC
Weymouth AFC vs Hamworthy United AFC cancelled
Wednesday July 29
Bere Alston AFC vs Okehampton Argyle AFC
Brixham AFC vs Dartmouth AFC tbc
Buckfastleigh Rangers AFC vs Liverton United AFC cancelled
Buckland Athletic AFC vs AFC St Austell cancelled
Budleigh Salterton AFC 1 Ivybridge AFC 7
Cadbury Heath AFC vs Mangotsfield AFC
Chard Town AFC vs South Cheriton AFC
Exwick Villa AFC 0 Plymouth Parkway AFC 4
Falmouth Town AFC 3 Penzance AFC 2
Galmpton United AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle AFC Reserves 2
Liverton United 4 East Allington AFC 4
Mousehole AFC vs Newquay AFC
Penryn Athletic AFC vs Perranwell AFC
Sticker AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 5
St Blazey AFC 5 Plymouth Navy Command AFC 1
St Martins AFC 0 Exmouth Town AFC 1
Tavistock AFC reserves vs Plymouth Marjon AFC
Tiverton Town AFC Reserves 4 BOCA Seniors AFC 1
Truro City AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle AFC XI 1
Willand Rovers AFC vs Alphington AFC
Tuesday July 28
Appledore AFC 4 Bude Town AFC 1
Ashton & Backwell United AFC vs Odd Down AFC tbc
Axminster Town AFC 0 Bridport AFC 2
Bitton AFC vs AEK Boco AFC
Bodmin Town AFC 1 Exeter City FC 3
Bridgwater Town AFC 2 Bideford AFC 0
Brimscombe & Thrupp AFC 2 Hereford FC 4
Chippenham Town AFC 2 (Ballinger Ferguson) Melksham Town AFC 0
Cirencester Town AFC 2 Royal Wootton Bassett AFC 1 (Jack Ellis)
Cullompton Rangers AFC vs Bishops Lydeard AFC
Elmore AFC vs Watchet Town AFC
Feniton AFC vs Newton Abbot Spurs AFC
Foxhole Stars AFC 2 Veryan AFC 0
Hayle AFC vs Trispen AFC
Hengrove Athletic AFC vs Bridgwater Town AFC Reserves TBC
Paulton Rovers AFC vs Shepton Mallet AFC cancelled
Porthleven AFC 1 Helston Athletic AFC 3
Taunton Town AFC 1 (Dale Evans) Bristol City XI FC 1
Tintinhull AFC vs Wincanton Town AFC cancelled
Thorverton AFC vs Exwick Villa AFC cancelled
Torpoint Athletic AFC 6 (Young Elliot 2 Shanley Payne King) Wadebridge Town AFC 0
Thornbury Town AFC 2 Nailsea United AFC 3
Vospers Oak Villa AFC 3 Saltash United AFC (ECPL) 2
Westfields AFC 4 Slimbridge AFC 3
Weston-super-Mare AFC 2 Newport County AFC 2
Weymouth AFC reserves vs Bashley AFC reserves
Wimborne Town AFC 1 Poole Town AFC 2
Yate Town AFC 2 Bath City FC 3
Monday July 27
Bishops Cleeve AFC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Newquay AFC 8 St Agnes AFC 1
Penryn Athletic AFC 1 AFC St Austell 2
Perranporth AFC 0 Godolphin Atlantic AFC 3
Torpoint Athletic AFC ECPL 1 Tavistock AFC 1
Friday July 24
Axminster Town AFC 0 Tiverton Town AFC 7 (Neal 4 Smith 2 Hatch)
Cribbs AFC 2 Bristol Rovers XI 4
Mousehole AFC 4 Ludgvan AFC 2
Penryn Athletic AFC vs St Agnes AFC
Newton St Cyres AFC vs Exwick Villa AFC
Penzance AFC vs Porthleven AFC
Portishead Town AFC vs Bitton AFC cancelled, rain
Taunton Town AFC vs Weymouth AFC cancelled, rain
Tiverton Town AFC Reserves vs BOCA Seniors AFC postponed until Wednesday July 29
Thursday July 23
Chard Town AFC vs Newton Abbot Spurs AFC cancelled
Crediton United AFC vs Feniton AFC 1930
Exmouth Town AFC 0 Truro City AFC 4
Honiton Town AFC 0 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 5 (at Ottery St Mary AFC)
Saltash United AFC 0 Plymouth Marjon AFC 0
Sticker AFC 1 AFC St Austell 1
Topsham Town AFC vs Sidmouth Town AFC tbc
Totnes & Dartington AFC 0 Elburton Villa AFC 0
Wadebridge Town AFC 0 Camelford AFC 3
Wincanton Town AFC 2 (Biddle 2) Yeovil Town Academy 2
Wednesday July 22
Bere Alston AFC vs Callington Town AFC 1900
Bitton AFC vs Paulton Rovers AFC tbc
Brixham AFC 4 Upton Athletic AFC 2
Cullompton Rangers AFC 1 Alphington AFC 2
Elmore AFC 0 Witheridge AFC 2
Launceston AFC 1 Okehampton Argyle 2
Newquay AFC 5 Perranporth AFC 1
St Dennis AFC vs St Agnes AFC
Tavistock AFC vs Plymouth Argyle XI
Westbury United AFC vs Horndean AFC tbc
Tuesday July 22
Barnstaple Town AFC 2 Wellington AFC 0
Bideford AFC 2 Appledore BAAC AFC 1
Bishop Sutton AFC 1 Patchway Town AFC 2 (Mitch Brooks Raphael Waugh)
Brimscombe & Thrupp AFC 1 (Karl Nash 90) Slimbridge AFC 1 (tbc 30)
Camelford AFC vs Holsworthy AFC tbc
Crediton United AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC tbc
Cribbs AFC 1 Yate Town AFC 2
Dartmouth AFC 3 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 1
Gillingham Town AFC 4 (Will Pike 17 Haydn Hodges 54 Elliot Bevis 67 Matt Morley 81) Whitchurch United AFC 1 (tbc 59)
Hayle AFC 1 Helston Athletic AFC 5
Larkhall Athletic AFC 2 (tbc & Matt Thorne) Melksham Town AFC 1
Liskeard Athletic AFC 0 Bodmin Town AFC 5 (Adam Carter 2 Ryan Richards 2 Sam Matthews)
Millbrook AFC vs St Dominick tbc
Penzance AFC 4 Praze AFC 0
Radstock Town AFC vs Bristol Manor Farm AFC tbc
Sidmouth Town AFC vs Exmouth Town Res 1900
Torpoint Athletic AFC vs Bar Sol Ona AFC 1930
Friday July 17
#supportyourlocalteam
Newquay AFC 1 (Josh Fearon 74) Port Talbot AFC 0
Axminster Town AFC 4 Honiton Town AFC 1
Exmouth Town AFC 1 Willand Rovers AFC (Lewis Tasker James Blake)
Penryn Athletic AFC 4 Camelford AFC 2
Radstock Town AFC 1 Odd Down AFC 2
Truro City FC 0 YEOVIL TOWN FC 1 (Marc Laird 87) att 286
Thursday July 16
#supportyourlocalteam
Cribbs AFC 0 Slimbridge AFC 1 (Bard Martin)
Dorchester Town FC 2 (Charlie Davis Luke Woodland) Yeovil Town FC Academy 0
Millbrook AFC 2 Saltash United AFC 2
St Dennis AFC 2 St Blazey AFC 4
Totnes & Dartington AFC 2 Stoke Gabriel AFC 10 (Ollie Aplin 3 Olly Critchlow 2 Rob Bowker 2 Stuart Bowker George Murphy Ben Brown)
Wednesday July 15
Brixham AFC vs Brixham Town AFC cancelled
Callington Town AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle U18s 4
Liskeard Athletic AFC 0 AFC St Austell 1
Mangotsfield United AFC 0 Bristol Rovers XI 2
PBA AFC 1 Shirehampoton AFC 3
Sticker AFC 7 Falmouth Town Res 2
Torpoint ECPL XI vs Bodmin Town AFC 1930
Westbury United AFC vs Box AFC cancelled
Tuesday July 14
Crediton United AFC 1 Witheridge AFC 0
Elburton Villa AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 4
Odd Down AFC 1 Larkhall Athletic AFC 3
Plymouth Parkway AFC 1 Bovey Tracey AFC 3 (James Elliott Dan Taylor 2)
Roman Glass St George AFC 1 AEK Boco 0
Slimbridge AFC 2 (Jamie Hammond 63 Sam Blackie 84) Bristol Manor Farm AFC 1 (Dean Stamp 32)
Stockwood Wanderers AFC vs Welton Rovers AFC cancelled
Tavistock AFC 0 Truro City AFC 2
Westbury United AFC 2 Steeple Ashton AFC
Saturday July 11
Barnstaple Town AFC 0 Exmouth Town AFC 2 (Aaron Sowden 2)
Brixham AFC 0 Buckland Athletic AFC 4 (Ellis Laight Gavin Collins Simon Revell Gavin Hammon)
Galmpton United AFC vs Torpoint Athletic AFC cancelled
Ivybridge Town AFC 6 Bovey Tracey AFC 0
Millbridge AFC vs Totnes & Dartington AFC
Okehampton Argyle AFC 1 Camelford AFC 2
St Dennis AFC 0 AFC St Austell 1 (Ollie Brokenshire)
Trowbridge Town AFC 3 (Nicholls, Philip Baker 2) Larkhall Athletic AFC 2
Weymouth AFC 2 (Stewart Yetton, Jordan Copp pen) Yate Town AFC 0
Friday July 10
Plymouth Parkway AFC vs Liverton United AFC cancelled
Tavistock AFC 4 (Warren Daw, Talland Burns, Danny O'Hagan, Lewis Coombes) Bideford AFC 1
Thursday July 9
Bridport AFC 0 Weymouth AFC 0 att 152
Winterbourne United AFC 0 Mangotsfield United AFC 7 (Lewis Hogg Lewis Powell 2 Ryan Bath 2 Elliott Gibbons 2)
Wednesday July 8, 2015
Axminster Town AFC 0 Exmouth Town AFC 3 (James Ansell Jamie Moore Karl Rickard)
Cutters Friday AFC 0 Welton Rovers AFC 5 (Jack Winter Chris Peck triallists 3)
Wincanton Town AFC 2 (Sol Carney Jamie Jordan) Sherborne Town AFC (Marc Caines Elliot Mann)
Tuesday July 7
Crediton United AFC 0 Willand Rovers AFC 7 (James Blake 3 Tom Bath 2)
Galmpton United AFC 0 Torquay United FC 9 (Ryan Yeoman 5 Shepherd Murombedzi 3 Jide Maduako)
Hengrove Athletic AFC vs Totterdown AFC TBC
Roman Glass St George AFC 1 Mangotsfield United AFC 4 (Neil Arndale 2 pens Matt Groves Neil Cox) at Gloucestershire FA, Oaklands Park, Almondsbury BRISTOL
Totnes & Dartington AFC 1 Buckland Athletic AFC 3 (Gavin Hammon Ellis Laight Kieran Parkin)
Monday July 6, 2015
Camelford AFC 1 Bideford AFC 2
Sunday July 5
Brislington AFC & Keynsham AFC 0 Bristol City FC 5 (at Brislington AFC)
Friday July 3
Galmpton United AFC 0 Bideford AFC 1 (Billy Tucker)
• non-League clubs wishing to promote pre-season friendlies via South West Sports News should email fixtures with date, venue & kick off times to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. marked FOOTBALL FRIENDLY
• if you spot any mistakes ( i make them) or need to make any changes tweet @swsportsnews
• heads you win! image courtesy & copyright John Cuthbertson Corsham Town FC
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.