CORNWALL CRICKET free to see fixtures 2022

SATURDAY AUGUST 6, 2022
* weather permitting  CornwallCricket portrait
 
Bond Timber Cornwall Cricket League

ECB Cornwall Premier  (1.00pm)

Callington v St Just * please note 1200 start

Camborne v Truro

Redruth v Wadebridge

St Austell v Hayle

Werrington v Penzance





County Division 1 (1.00pm)

Beacon v Grampound Road

Helston v Werrington 2

Lanhydrock v Falmouth

Newquay v Callington 2

Paul v Redruth 2

St Erme v Mullion



Division 2 East (1.00pm)

Callington 3 v Tideford

Grampound Rd 2 v St Austell 2

Menheniot Looe v Holsworthy

Roche v Bude

Tintagel v St Blazey

Wadebridge 2 v South Petherwin



Division 2 West (1.30pm)

Penzance 2 v Perranporth

St Gluvias v Barripper

St Ives v Mount Ambrose

St Just 2 v Stithians

Truro 2 v Camborne 2

Veryan v Mt Hawke & Porthtowan



Division 3 East (1.00pm)

Boconnoc v St Neot

Bugle v Roche 2

Launceston  v Newquay 2

Luckett v Ladock

St Austell 3 v St Minver

Werrington 3 v Lanhydrock 2



Division 3 West (1.30pm)

Falmouth 2 v St Buryan

Gulval v Beacon 2

Hayle 2 v Redruth 3

Mullion 2 v Ludgvan

Perranarworthal v Helston 2

Wendron v Constantine



Division 4 East (1.00pm)

Bude 2 v Liskeard

Grampound Rd 3 v Wadebridge 3

Pencarrow v Buckland Mon

St Blazey 2 v Launceston 2

Saltash St Stephens v Menheniot Looe 2



Division 4 West (1.30pm)

Truro 3 v Leedstown

St Newlyn East v Paul 2

Mt Hawke & Porthtowan 2 v St Erme 2

Stithians 2 v Perranarworthal 2

Praze v St Just 3

Mount Ambrose 2 v Gerrans



Division 5 East  (1.00pm)

Holsworthy 2 v Tintagel 2

Roche 3 v Newquay 3

St Minver 2 v Foxhole

St Neot 2 v Werrington 4

St Stephen v Duloe

Tideford 2 v Boconnoc 2



Division 5 West  (1.30pm)

Barripper 2 v Falmouth 3

Camborne 3 v Gulval 2

Constantine 2 v Crofty Holman

Helston 3 v Porthleven

Perranporth 2 v St Gluvias 2

St Just 4 v St Ives 2



Division 6 East (1.00pm)

Gunnislake v Lanhydrock 3

Ladock 2 v St Stephen 2

Launceston 3 v St Austell 4

Menheniot Looe 3 v Grampound Rd 4

Newquay 4 v Saltash St Stephens 2



Division 6 Central (1.30pm)

Falmouth 4 v Truro 4

Mawnan v St Day

Redruth 4 v Perranporth 3



Division 6 West (1.30pm)

Hayle 3 v Wendron 2

Ludgvan 2 v Penzance 3

Troon v Camborne 4



Sunday 7 August

ECB Club Vitality T20 Area 5 Finals Day at Bridgwater CC

Semi-Finals

10.00am Bristol (WEPL) v Bradninch (Devon)

1.00pm  St Just (Cornwall) v Newport (South Wales)

4.00pm The Area Final



Division 3 West (1.30pm)

Ludgvan v Gulval



Division 6 Central (1.30pm)

St Erme 3 v Perranarworthal 3

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok