REGIONAL RUGBY RESULTS Saturday March 11
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 12 March 2023 07:01
- Published on Saturday, 11 March 2023 19:42
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
Regional 1 South Central
Havant 43 Banbury 6
London Welsh 20 Maidenhead 10
Oxford Harlequins 37 Brighton 31
Royal Wootton Bassett 20 Bournemouth 18
Sutton & Epsom 34 Bracknell 24
Wimbledon 26 Camberley 24
pass it on! image courtesy JAMES BOOTH SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
Regional 1 South West
Brixham 22 Weston-super-Mare 26
Devonport Services 24 Lydney 17
Drybrook 28 Chew Valley 33
Exmouth 25 Ivybridge 18
Launceston 20 Camborne 39
Okehampton 19 Old Centralians 17
Regional 1 South West
Brixham 22 Weston-super-Mare 26
Devonport Services 24 Lydney 17
Drybrook 28 Chew Valley 33
Exmouth 25 Ivybridge 18
Launceston 20 Camborne 39
Okehampton 19 Old Centralians 17
Regional 2 South Central
Buckingham 14 Witney 69
Devizes 22 Tottonians 38
Grove vs Marlborough - match awarded to Marlborough
Newbury Blues 61 Shipston on Stour 12
Reading 33 Salisbury 26
Swindon 17 Stow-on-the-Wold 14
Regional 2 South West
Bridgwater & Albion 15 Wellington 30
Chard 22 Wadebridge Camels 18
Crediton 34 Truro 12
Newton Abbot 33 Sidmouth 25
North Petherton 13 St Austell 26
Sherborne 17 Teignmouth 36
Regional 2 Severn
Chosen Hill Former Pupils 24 Thornbury 19
Gordano 17 Newent 39
Keynsham 5 Matson 27
Trowbridge 12 Chippenham 24
Winscombe 26 Cheltenham 0
Counties 1 Southern North
Bracknell II 61 Swindon College Old Boys 14
Counties 1 Southern South
Combe Down 8 Walcot 22
Dorchester 17 Avonvale 21
Frome II 25 North Dorset 23
Swanage & Wareham 18 Yeovil 20
Trowbridge II 3 Royal Wootton Bassett II 43
Wimborne vs Blandford - match awarded to Wimborne
Counties 1 Western North
Barton Hill 7 Nailsea & Backwell 27
Cheltenham North 10 Longlevens 55
Chipping Sodbury 12 Burnham-on-Sea 59
Cinderford II vs Cleve - postponed (Friday)
Clevedon 26 Midsomer Norton 22
Old Bristolians 36 Avonmouth Old Boys 12
Counties 1 Western West
Bideford 6 Cullompton 41
Falmouth 12 Plymstock Albion Oaks 19
Kingsbridge 33 Bude 10
Paignton 43 Penryn 43
Pirates Amateurs 24 Topsham 43
Wiveliscombe 10 Tiverton 17
Counties 2 Cornwall
Camborne SoM 7 Saltash 72
Helston 29 Newquay Hornets 0
Illogan Park vs Liskeard-Looe- match awarded to Illogan Park
Redruth II 5 Hayle 31
St Austell II 20 St Ives 25
Veor 55 Bodmin 26
Counties 2 Devon
Barnstaple II 15 Withycombe 7
Exeter Saracens 48 Devonport Services II 10
Honiton 17 Torquay Athletic 26
Ivybridge II 22 Exmouth II 41
North Tawton 12 Tavistock 50
South Molton 59 Brixham II 0
Counties 2 Gloucestershire North
Brockworth 26 Old Cryptians 5
Cheltenham Saracens 5 Smiths Rugby 79
Cirencester vs Ross-on-Wye- match awarded to Cirencester
Coney Hill 26 Old Richians 7
Gordon League 34 Hucclecote 14
Old Centralians II vs Spartans (Gloucester)- match awarded to Spartans (Gloucester)
Counties 2 Gloucestershire South
Berry Hill 38 Whitehall 5
Bream 36 Drybrook II 5
Bristol Saracens 17 Old Elizabethans 21
Dings Crusaders II 14 Dursley 20
Frampton Cotterell 26 Clifton II 7
Lydney II 17 St Mary's Old Boys 38 (played Friday)
Counties 3 Gloucestershire North
Bredon Star 14 Widden Old Boys 19
Fairford 29 Chosen Hill FP II 31
Gloucester Old Boys 32 Stroud 20
Matson II vs Old Patesians- match awarded to Old Patesians
Minchinhampton 24 Norton 7
Counties 3 Gloucestershire South
Aretians vs United Bristol Hospitals- match awarded to Aretians
Ashley Down Old Boys 34 Southmead 7
Broad Plain 22 Cotham Park 12
Frampton Cotterell II 12 Old Colstonians 59
North Bristol 29 St Brendan's Old Boys 7
Old Bristolians II 27 Bishopston 15
Counties 2 Somerset
Avon 83 Yatton 0
Imperial 33 Wells 5
Minehead Barbarians 13 Taunton II 10
Old Redcliffians II 48 St Bernadettes Old Boys 0
Tor 7 Hornets II 77
Weston-s-Mare II 27 Oldfield Old Boys 10
Counties 3 Somerset North
Bristol Harlequins vs Stothert & Pitt - postponed
Chew Valley II 50 Gordano II 7
Midsomer Norton II 5 Clevedon II 36
Nailsea & Backwell II 48 Old Sulians 10
Oldfield Old Boys II 29 Keynsham II 53
Winscombe II 46 Bristol Telephone Area 8
Counties 3 Somerset South
Hornets III 34 Chard II 12
Huish Tigers 84 Somerton 7
Morganians vs North Petherton II- match awarded to North Petherton II
Wellington II 24 Bridgwater & Albion II 28
Wells II 10 Wiveliscombe II 17
Counties 1 Hampshire
Bournemouth II 14 Gosport & Fareham 14
Counties 2 Hampshire
Alresford 6 Ellingham & Ringwood 52
Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts Central
Bradford-on-Avon 12 Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 38
Corsham vs Westbury- match awarded to Corsham
Melksham 23 Warminster 24
North Dorset II 24 Salisbury II 17
Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts North
Chippenham II 50 Swindon II 0
Devizes II 24 Minety 5
Pewsey Vale 62 Royal Wootton Bassett III 24
Sutton Benger 29 Marlborough II 22
Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts South
Lytchett Minster 33 Swanage & W II 24
Oakmeadians 34 Puddletown 5
Weymouth & Portland vs East Dorset Dockers- match awarded to Weymouth & Portland
Wimborne II 22 Bridport 15
Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts Central
Corsham II 97 Trowbridge III 15
Sherborne II 65 Melksham II 15
Warminster II 0 Combe Down II 75
Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts North
Chippenham III 15 Colerne 32
Cricklade vs Swindon College Old Boys II- match awarded to Cricklade
Minety II vs Supermarine - postponed
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.