SOUTH & WEST REGIONAL RUGBY RESULTS March 23
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 24 March 2024 08:59
- Last Updated on Sunday, 24 March 2024 12:48
- Published on Sunday, 24 March 2024 08:59
- Written by SWSN Rugby Desk
Barnstaple 31 St Austell 17
Brixham 88 Okehampton 12
Chew Valley 41 Matson 0
Launceston 44 Exmouth 5
Lydney 20 Devonport Services 24
Weston-super-Mare 40 Ivybridge 25
WOMENS HOCKEY LEAGUE RESULTS March 23, 2024
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 23 March 2024 18:59
- Last Updated on Monday, 25 March 2024 10:38
- Published on Saturday, 23 March 2024 18:59
- Written by ROSS REID at the hockey desk
Free to see & support top #womenshockey #freetoseehockey
Womens Premier League Finals Pool A
Hampstead & Westminster 5-1 Clifton Robinsons
Womens Premier Play Offs Phase 3
Loughborough Students 1-0 Isca & Exeter University
Womens North Division
Gloucester finish sixth
Womens South Division
Team Bath Buccaneers 2-2 Slough
SOUTH WEST RUGBY fixtures March 23 2024
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 23 March 2024 13:50
- Last Updated on Saturday, 23 March 2024 14:29
- Published on Saturday, 23 March 2024 13:50
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
#realrugbyfans support #SWrugby
THURSDAY MARCH 21
Welsh Premiership
Cardiff RFC 38-33 Swansea
FRIDAY MARCH 22
Premiership
Bristol Bears 52-21 Northampton Saints
Leicester Tigers 25-27 Gloucester
SATURDAY MARCH 23
Premiership
Exeter vs Newcastle 1500
Championship
Doncaster vs Cornish Pirates 1430
Hartpury RFC vs Coventry 1430
SOUTH & WEST REGIONAL RUGBY FIXTURES
National League 1
Sedgley Park vs Cinderford 1430
Birmingham Moseley vs Plymouth Albion 1500
Taunton Titans vs Darlington Mowden Park 1500
MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE results March 17, 2024
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 17 March 2024 16:07
- Last Updated on Sunday, 17 March 2024 20:18
- Published on Sunday, 17 March 2024 16:00
#freetoseehockey #SWhockey
SUNDAY MARCH 17
Mens South
Team Bath Buccaneers 3-3 Exeter University
Brighton & Hove 1-7 Teddington
Richmond 5-4 Old Loughtonians
Havant 3-3 Sevenoaks
Old Cranleighan 1-4 Canterbury
Standings after 17/18 rounds
Richmond 43pts champions/promoted
Teddington 33
Exeter University 31
8 Bath Buccs 19
9 Old Cranleighan 17
10 Brighton & Hove 3
Mens Conference West
Isca (Exeter) 10-1 Plymouth Marjon HT 1-3
Bristol University 2-1 Exeter University 2s
Cheltenham 4-3 Ashmoor
Chichester 1-3 Clifton Robinsons (Bristol)
Oxford Hawks 2-1 Fareham
CHAMPIONSHIP Plymouth Argyle 0 Preston North End 1
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 17 March 2024 08:59
- Last Updated on Monday, 18 March 2024 09:11
- Published on Sunday, 17 March 2024 08:59
- Written by ROSS REID at Home Park
The win lifted North End to ninth, five points off sixth placed Norwich with a game in hand, while condemning Ian Foster’s Argyle to a fourth successive home defeat without scoring.
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.