FA VASE selected regional 1R ties
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 01 November 2019 15:42
- Published on Monday, 16 September 2019 14:44
support #SWfootball in the #FAVase
Saturday October 12
1500ko unless stated
Christchurch vs Brismcombe & Thrupp
Bradford Town vs Lymington Town
Cullompton Rnagers vs AFC Portchester
Newport (Isle of Wight) vs Bridgwater Town
Westbury Utd vs Badshot Lea
Malmesbury Victoria vs Roman Glass St George
Torpoint Athletic vs Saltash Utd
Tavistock AFC vs Shepton Mallet AFC
Warminster Town vs East Cowes Victoria Athletic
Bitton AFC vs Tadley Calleva
Bournemouth Poppies vs Petersfield
Longlevens AFC vs Cowes Sports
Romsey Town vs Plymouth Parkway
Bishop's Cleeve vs Brockenhurst
Helston Athletic vs Falmouth Town AFC
Camelford AFC vs Buckland Athletic
Bovey Tracey vs Abingdon Utd
Downton vs Thornbury Town
Shrivenham vs Fairford Town
Exmouth Town vs Portland Utd
Newton Abbot Spurs vs Westfields
WOMENS FOOTBALL South West Counties Championship
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 30 August 2019 15:26
- Published on Sunday, 18 August 2019 15:25
Sunday September 1
South & West Counties Championship
Devon vs Dorset 1400 at Axminster Town FC
Wednesday September 25
South & West Counties Championship
Dorset vs Gloucestershire 1930 at Hamworthy United FC County Ground
Sunday July 21 result
South & West Championship
Gloucestershire 5 Devon 1 at Almondsbury FC
Wednesday July 31 2019
Somerset 8 Devon 1 at Street FC
Wednesday August 7
South & West Counties Championship
Gloucestershire 0 Somerset 1 at Almondsbury FC
Sunday August 18
South & West Counties Championship
Dorset vs Gloucestershire 1400 at Hamworthy United FC County Ground tbc
SW PENINSULA LEAGUE Division One East fixtures
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 03 May 2019 15:38
- Published on Friday, 03 May 2019 06:31
support #Devonfootball #SWPLEast
Saturday May 4
all 1500
Brixham AFC vs Elmore FC
Ilfracombe Town FC vs Bovey Tracey FC
Sidmouth Town FC vs Stoke Gabriel FC
Torridgeside FC vs St Martins AFC
University of Exeter FC vs Liverton United FC
Monday May 6
Elmore FC vs Bovey Tracey FC 1400
SW PENINSULA LEAGUE Division One West fixtures
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 31 August 2019 09:57
- Published on Friday, 03 May 2019 06:30
support #SWPLWest #localfootball
Saturday May 4
Bere Alston United FC vs Dobwalls AFC 1500
SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South full times/fixtures
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 27 April 2019 19:09
- Published on Saturday, 27 April 2019 16:15
support #1South
Promotion play-offs
Wednesday May 1
1945ko
Cirencester Town FC vs Cinderford Town FC
Yate Town FC vs Moneyfields FC
Saturday April 27
Bideford AFC 3 Evesham United FC 1
Blackfield & Langley FC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 1
Bristol Manor Farm 1 Paulton Rovers 2
Cinderford Town FC 0 Winchester City FC 0
Highworth Town FC 4 Fleet Town FC 2
Mangotsfield United FC 3 AFC Totton 0
Melksham Town FC 0 Cirencester Town FC 1
Moneyfields FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1
Street FC 3 Yate Town FC 0
Thatcham Town FC 0 Slimbridge AFC 1
WESTERN LEAGUE Premier Division full times
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 27 April 2019 19:22
- Published on Friday, 26 April 2019 06:38
Saturday April 27
Bitton AFC 1 Willand Rovers FC 1 Willand promoted as champions, Bitton 3rd
Bridport FC 1 Hallen FC 2
Buckland Athletic FC 5 Shepton Mallet FC 1
Cadbury Heath FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 4
Chipping Sodbury FC 3 Plymouth Parkway FC 3 Parkway runners-up
Clevedon Town AFC 4 Wellington AFC 0
Cribbs FC 5 Shortwood United FC 0
Hengrove Athletic FC 0 Westbury United FC 1
Odd Down (Bath AFC) 2 Brislington FC 3
Roman Glass St George FC 3 Bradford Town FC 3
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.