SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Division South results & table

Evo-Stik Southern League logoSaturday February 16 2019
Basingstoke Town FC 3 Kings Langley FC 0
Beaconsfield Town FC 1 Taunton Town FC 2
Chesham United FC 2 Hartley Wintney FC 2
Dorchester Town FC 6 Staines Town FC 1
Farnborough FC 4 Harrow Borough FC 1
Gosport Borough FC 2 Swindon Supermarine FC 1
Merthyr Town FC 0 Hendon FC 2
Metropolitan Police FC 2 Salisbury FC 2
Poole Town FC 3 Frome Town FC 0
Tiverton Town FC 0 Wimborne Town FC 3
Walton Casuals FC 1 Weymouth FC 2

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South results & table

Evo-Stik Southern League logo support #localfootball
Saturday February 16 2019
AFC Totton 1 Larkhall Athletic FC 2
Barnstaple Town FC 3 Paulton Rovers FC 0
Bristol Manor Farm FC 1 Cinderford Town FC 3
Cirencester Town FC 8 Bideford AFC 2
Evesham United FC 0 Winchester City FC 2
Fleet Town FC 0 Slimbridge AFC 3
Highworth Town FC 1 Yate Town FC 4
Melksham Town FC 2 Blackfield & Langley FC 3
Moneyfields FC 3 Mangotsfield United FC 1
Street FC 1 Thatcham Town FC 2


Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15
Bridgwater Town FC 3 Clevedon Town AFC 2

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16
Bitton AFC 3 Buckland Athletic FC 0
Brislington FC 0 Shepton Mallet AFC 2
Chipping Sodbury Town FC 1 Hallen FC 2
Cribbs FC 2 Bradford Town FC 1
Hengrove Athletic FC 2 Odd Down AFC 1
Plymouth Parkway FC 2 Willand Rovers FC 0
Roman Glass St George FC 2 Bridport FC 3
Shortwood United FC 0 Wellington AFC 1
Westbury United FC 2 Cadbury Heath FC 1

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16
Ashton & Backwell United FC 0 Oldland Abbotonians FC 1
Bishops Lydeard AFC 1 Longwell Green Sports FC 2
Bristol Telephones FC 3 Portishead Town FC 1
Calne Town FC 0 Devizes Town FC 0
Chard Town FC 0 Corsham Town FC 3
Cheddar FC 2 Welton Rovers FC 1
Keynsham Town FC 1 Radstock Town FC 0
Sherborne Town FC 2 Bishop Sutton AFC 0
Warminster Town FC 5 Wincanton Town FC 0
Wells City FC 0 Chippenham Park FC 1

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball
 

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves 1 Torpoint Athletic AFC 0

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16
AFC St Austell 5 Tavistock AFC 0
Cullompton Rangers AFC 1 Camelford AFC 1
Elburton Villa AFC 1 Falmouth Town AFC 0 
Exmouth Town AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 0 
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 0 Helston Athletic AFC 2 
Ivybridge Town AFC 3 Launceston AFC 0 
Newquay AFC 2 Millbrook AFC 3 
Saltash United AFC 1 Bodmin Town AFC 1

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16
Alphington AFC 2 Sidmouth Town AFC 0
Budleigh Salterton AFC 1 Waldon Athletic AFC 4 
Crediton United AFC vs Torridgeside AFC postponed - new date Monday April 1 - Torridgeside in rearranged cup action (see below)
Crediton United AFC 4 Liverton United AFC 2 
Elmore FC vs Liverton United AFC postponed - new date Wednesday April 3 - Elmore in rearranged cup action (see below)
Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 0 Brixham AFC 3
Stoke Gabriel AFC 1 Bovey Tracey AFC 2 
Teignmouth AFC 1 Ilfracombe Town AFC 2
University of Exeter AFC 3 Honiton Town AFC 2 

Devon Premier Cup Quarter-Final (at Elmore)
Torridgeside AFC 2 Elmore FC 2 (2-2 after 90 minutes - Torridgeside go through 4-2 on penalties)


Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.