SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Division South results & table

Evo-Stik Southern League logo
SATURDAY OCTOBER 13
Chesham United FC 1 Salisbury FC 4
Dorchester Town FC 1 Walton Casuals FC 1
Frome Town FC 1 Harrow Borough FC 3
Gosport Borough FC 2 Beaconsfield Town FC 3
Hartley Wintney FC 2 Hendon FC 3
Metropolitan Police FC 4 Basingstoke Town FC 4
Poole Town FC 1 Taunton Town FC 0
Staines Town FC 2 Merthyr Town FC 6
Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Weymouth FC 1
Tiverton Town FC 1 Farnborough FC 1
Wimborne Town FC 5 Kings Langley FC 0

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South results & table

Evo-Stik Southern League logo support #localfootball l
SATURDAY OCTOBER 13

FA Trophy preliminary round 
AFC Totton 1 North Leigh FC 1
Bideford AFC 2 Street FC 3
Bristol Manor Farm FC 1 Paulton Rovers FC 0
Cinderford Town FC 5 Moneyfields FC 0

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20
Bradford Town FC 3 Clevedon Town AFC 0
Bridgwater Town FC 4 Roman Glass St George FC 4
Bridport FC 3 Hengrove Athletic FC 1
Buckland Athletic FC 3 Odd Down AFC 0
Chipping Sodbury Town FC 3 Cadbury Heath FC 2
Plymouth Parkway AFC 2 Brislington FC 3
Shepton Mallet AFC 2 Cribbs FC 0
Shortwood United FC 2 Bitton AFC 4
Wellington AFC 0 Willand Rovers FC 2
Westbury United FC 1 Hallen FC 1

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20
Ashton & Backwell United FC 2 Bristol Telephones FC 0
Bishops Lydeard AFC 1 Warminster Town FC 2
Calne Town FC 1 Chard Town FC 0
Cheddar FC 2 Longwell Green Sports FC 2
Keynsham Town FC 3 Corsham Town FC 0
Radstock Town FC 5 Oldland Abbotonians FC 2
Sherborne Town FC 2 Chippenham Park FC 2
Wincanton Town FC 4 Welton Rovers FC 1

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


FRIDAY OCTOBER 19
Walter C Parson League Cup Second Round
Falmouth Town AFC 3 Helston Athletic AFC 2
Sticker AFC 0 Mousehole AFC 4
Tavistock AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves 3
 
SATURDAY OCTOBER 20
Walter C Parson League Cup Second Round
Bere Alston United FC 1 Saltash United AFC 8
Bovey Tracey AFC 2 Launceston AFC 4
Cullompton Rangers AFC 2 St Martins AFC 2 aet (2-2 90 minutes) - Cullompton progress after penalty shootout
Elburton Villa AFC 4 Torpoint Athletic AFC 2
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 2 AFC St Austell 6
Ivybridge Town AFC 4 Camelford AFC 0
Waldon Athletic FC 1 Bodmin Town AFC 4

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


SATURDAY OCTOBER 20
Alphington AFC 3 University of Exeter AFC 2
Budleigh Salterton AFC 1 Honiton Town AFC 4
Liverton United AFC 0 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 5
Stoke Gabriel AFC 3 Appledore AFC 0

Walter C Parson League Cup Second Round
Bovey Tracey AFC 2 Launceston AFC 4
Cullompton Rangers AFC 2 St Martins AFC 2 aet (2-2 90 minutes) - Cullompton progress after penalty shootout
Elmore FC 4 Torridgeside AFC 0
Holsworthy AFC 1 Brixham AFC 5
Ilfracombe Town AFC 1 Teignmouth AFC 0
Sidmouth Town AFC 4 Axminster Town AFC 2
Waldon Athletic FC 1 Bodmin Town AFC 4

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.