WEST CLUBS WOMENS HOCKEY LEAGUE fixtures 2020


logo leagueAll West Clubs Women's Hockey League fixtures are FREE TO SEE.

Please note all fixtures correct at time of being posted - we will try and tweet matchday updates @swsportsnews if we are notified of postponements in advance.

SATURDAY MARCH 14
Premier Division 1
109 14:30 Howardian v Isca & University of Exeter 2 @ University of South Wales
110 12:00 Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Plymouth Marjon @ Exeter University (Water based)
111 17:00 Penarth v Lydney @ Sport Wales National Centre (WIS)
112 13:30 Taunton Vale v Team Bath Buccaneers 2 @ Taunton Vale Sports Club
113 12:00 Teign v Gloucester City 2 @ Dawlish Leisure Centre
114 11:30 Yeovil and Sherborne v Firebrands @ YRC Artificial Pitch
Premier Division 2A
208 10:30 BAC v Lansdown @ Abbeywood Community School
209 16:00 Clifton Robinsons 3 v Chippenham @ Golden Hill Sports Ground
210 11:00 Newent v Swindon @ Newent Community School
211 14:30 Redland v Cirencester @ University of West of England, Centre for Sport
212 13:00 Yate v Cheltenham 2 @ Yate Sports Complex
Premier Division 2B
298 14:30 Firebrands 2 v Falmouth @ QEH Sports Ground
299 12:00 Newquay v Winscombe @ Penair School
300 15:00 Plymouth University v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ Lipson Community College
301 13:00 Shepton Mallet v Exe 2 @ Whitstone Community Centre
302 15:00 Westberries v Kingsbridge & Salcombe @ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Central Division
389 10:30 Firebrands 3 v Taunton C.S. @ Failand
390 12:00 Minehead v Somerset Gryphons @ West Somerset Leisure Centre
391 13:00 North Somerset v Bristol University 2 @ Gordano School
392 11:30 Taw Valley v Weston super Mare @ Park School
East Division
478 12:00 Chippenham 2 v Knowle @ Chippenham Sports Club
479 10:30 Gillingham v Marlborough @ Gillingham School
480 13:30 Mendip v Weymouth @ Chew Valley Leisure Centre
481 11:30 Royal Wootton Bassett v Devizes @ Abbey Park School
482 12:30 Team Bath Buccaneers 3 v West Wilts @ Sports Training Village
North Division
568 11:00 Gloucester City 3 v Bretforton @ St Peters Rc High School
569 15:00 Hereford v Bristol & West Jaspers @ Hereford Leisure Centre
570 11:00 Old Bristolians v Blockley @ The Stirratt Pitch
571 10:00 Wotton under Edge v Newent 2 @ Wotton Sports Centre
572 10:00 Yate 2 v Westberries 2 @ Yate Sports Complex
South Division
658 14:30 Bude v Tavistock @ Budehaven Sports Centre
659 12:15 Duchy v Plym Valley @ Pool School
660 14:00 Okehampton v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ Okehampton Community College
661 12:30 Penzance v White Eagles @ Penzance Astro Park
662 11:00 Plymouth Marjon 2 v Caradon @ University of St Mark & St John
Berkeley Division 1
748 10:15 Bristol & West Jaspers 2 v Westberries 3 @ The Ridings Federation Winterbourne International Academy
749 11:00 Bristol University 3 v Wick @ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
750 11:30 Dursley v Redland 2 @ Wotton Sports Centre
751 11:00 Keynsham v BAC 2 @ Wellsway School
752 15:00 Lydney 2 v South Gloucestershire @ Freedom Leisure Lydney
Berkeley Division 2
838 16:30 Bristol & West Jaspers 3 v Wotton under Edge 2 @ The Ridings Federation Winterbourne International Academy
839 12:00 Hanham v Lydney 3 @ Abbeywood Community School
840 11:15 Knowle 2 v Thornbury @ Merchants Academy
841 13:00 Redland 3 v Badminton & Pucklechurch @ University of West of England, Centre for Sport
842 11:30 Wick 2 v Yate 3 @ Metropolitan College
Berkeley Division 3
913 14:00 Keynsham 3 v Redland 4 @ Wellsway School
914 13:00 Knowle 3 v Wotton under Edge 3 @ Merchants Academy
915 13:15 South Gloucestershire 2 v UWE Bristol @ Bradley Stoke Community School
Brunel Division 1
1000 10:00 Cheddar v Clifton Robinsons 4 @ Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
1001 11:30 Lodway v Burnham On Sea @ Gordano School
1002 14:30 Mid Somerset v Nailsea @ Wells Blue School
1003 14:30 Old Bristolians 2 v Firebrands 4 @ Merchants Academy
1004 10:00 Winscombe 2 v Weston super Mare 2 @ Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch
Brunel Division 2
1090 10:30 Avonmouth v Clevedon @ Henbury School
1091 09:30 Nailsea 2 v Mendip 3 @ Gordano School
1092 10:00 Wells City Acorns v Clifton Robinsons 5 @ Wells Blue School
1093 14:00 Westberries 4 v Old Bristolians 3 @ Henbury School
1094 11:30 Weston super Mare 3 v Mid Somerset 2 @ Priory School,
Brunel Division 3
1180 10:30 Bristol Bluebirds v Old Bristolians 4 @ Orchard School
1181 12:30 Clifton Robinsons 6 v Bristol University 4 @ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
1183 15:30 Westberries 5 v North Somerset 2 @ Henbury School
1184 14:00 Winscombe 5 v Bristol @ Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch
Petroc Division 1
1270 12:30 Dart 2 v Torbay @ King Edward VI Comm. College
1271 13:00 Dartmouth v Ashmoor @ Kingsbridge Community College
1272 11:00 Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4 @ Kingsbridge Community College
1273 12:30 Newton Abbot v Devonport Services @ Torquay Girls Grammar School
1274 10:00 Teign 2 v Dart @ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Petroc Division 2
1345 17:00 Ashmoor 2 v Teign 3 @ King Edward VI Comm. College
1346 11:00 Dart 3 v Dawlish @ King Edward VI Comm. College
1347 11:00 Devonport Services 2 v Plymouth University 3 @ Bull Point
Sedgemoor Division 1
1432 11:00 Chard v Taunton Vale 4 @ Holyrood Academy
1433 11:00 Exe 3 v ECVH @ St Peter's School
1434 12:00 Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Exe 4 @ Sidmouth Sports Centre
1435 10:00 Taunton Vale 3 v Sidmouth & Ottery @ Taunton Vale Sports Club
1436 11:30 White Eagles 2 v Okehampton 2 @ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Sedgemoor Division 2
1507 12:30 Exe 5 v White Eagles 3 @ St Peter's School
1508 11:00 Honiton Hornets v Okehampton 3 @ Colin Tooze SC
1509 10:00 Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4 @ Exeter University (Water based)
1510 10:30 Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Taw Valley 2 @ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Severn Division 1
1594 14:00 Cheltenham 3 v Chipping Campden @ Balcarras School
1595 14:30 Cirencester 2 v Bourton & Sherborne @ Deer Park School
1596 East Glos v Gloucester City 4 @ St. Edwards School
1597 11:00 Leominster v Shipton Oliffe @ Bridge Street Sports Park
1598 12:00 Stroud v Badgers @ Stratford Park Leisure Centre
Severn Division 2
1684 10:00 Blockley 2 v Stroud 2 @ Chipping Campden High School
1685 13:45 Bourton & Sherborne 2 v Newent 3 @ The Cotswold School
1686 10:30 Bretforton 2 v Hereford 2 @ The De Montfort School (was Evesham High School)
1687 11:30 Cirencester 3 v Ross on Wye @ Deer Park School
1688 12:00 Lansdown 2 v Colwall & Malvern @ Brockworth Sports Centre
Severn Division 3
1760 14:30 Colwall & Malvern 2 v Painswick @ Malvern College
1761 12:30 Gloucester City 5 v Stroud 3 @ St Peters Rc High School
1762 12:30 Lansdown 3 v Evesham & Badsey @ Bournside School
Trelawney Division 1
1846 15:00 Caradon 2 v Falmouth 2 @ Lux Park Leisure Centre
1847 14:00 Newquay 2 v Penzance 2 @ Penair School
1848 10:30 Plym Valley 2 v Camborne SOM @ Lipson Community College
1849 09:30 Plymouth Marjon 3 v OPM @ University of St Mark & St John
1850 10:45 Truro v Bodmin @ Truro School
Trelawney Division 2
1921 12:00 Bodmin 2 v Duchy 2 @ Dragon Leisure Centre
1922 11:00 Camborne SOM 2 v Truro 2 @ Penryn College
1923 10:30 Caradon 4 v Plymouth University 2 @ Lux Park Leisure Centre
1924 11:00 Launceston v Caradon 3 @ Mount Kelly College
Wessex Division 1
2008 11:15 Frome 2 v Gillingham 3 @ Frome Sports Centre
2009 14:00 Gillingham 2 v Mendip 2 @ Gillingham School
2010 10:00 West Wilts 2 v Yeovil and Sherborne 2 @ Kingdown School
2011 11:00 Weymouth 2 v Shepton Mallet 2 @ Redlands Community Sports Hub
2012 10:00 Yeovil and Sherborne 3 v Frome @ YRC Artificial Pitch
Wessex Division 2
2099 10:30 Minehead 2 v Bridgwater 2 @ West Somerset Leisure Centre
2100 11:00 Taunton C.S. 2 v Cheddar 2 @ Bishop Fox's School
2101 10:00 Taunton Vale 5 v Winscombe 3 @ Taunton School
2102 12:00 Winscombe 4 v Yeovil and Sherborne 4 @ Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch
Whitehorse Division 1
2188 10:15 City of Bath v North Wilts @ Kingswood School Upper Pitch
2189 12:30 Corsham v Chippenham 3 @ Springfield Leisure Centre
2190 12:15 Devizes 2 v Corsham 2 @ Devizes Leisure Centre
2191 10:00 Marlborough 2 v Team Bath Buccaneers 4 @ Marlborough College
2192 12:45 Swindon 2 v Royal Wootton Bassett 2 @ The Deanery Ce Academy
Whitehorse Division 2
2278 10:00 Chippenham 4 v Keynsham 2 @ Chippenham Sports Club
2279 14:00 Corsham 3 v Team Bath Buccaneers 5 @ Springfield Leisure Centre
2280 13:00 North Wilts 2 v Frome 3 @ Dorcan Recreation Complex
2281 13:00 Royal Wootton Bassett 3 v West Wilts 3 @ Abbey Park School
2282 11:00 Team Bath Buccaneers 6 v City of Bath 2 @ Sports Training Village

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok