SW CRICKET 2021 first class fixtures & results

English Cricket Board three lions support #SWcricket
SUNDAY MAY 9
1100* weather permitting 
County championship round 5
Day 4 of 4
SOUTHAMPTON Hampshire CCC 79 (Gregory 4-26) & 258 (Overton 5-66 Davey 5-30) Somerset CCC 336 (Abell 64 Overton 74) & 2-0 Somerset win by 10 wkts

MANCHESTER Glamorgan CCC 344 (Lloyd 78 Taylor 58 Douthwaite 61) Lancashire CCC 301-9 dec Draw


SATURDAY MAY 8
LONDON Middlesex CCC 210 (Payne 5-31) & 152 (Payne 6-56) Gloucestershire CCC 273 (Bracey 75 Cockbain 51) & 93-3 Glos win by 7 wkts

 

ECB County Championship tables 

SUNDAY MAY 2
County Championship round 4
Day 4 of 4
BRISTOL Leicestershire CCC 421 (Worrall 5-79) & 201-9 dec (Higgins 5-62) Gloucestershire CCC 275 (Dent 53) & 348-6 (Lace 97 Cockbain 117) Glos win by 4 wkts
TAUNTON Middlesex CCC 357 (Overton 3-60 Davey 3-33) & 117 (Overton 5-34 Davey 3-28) Somerset CCC 328 (Bartlett 55) & 209-6 Somerset win by 4 wkts

FRIDAY APRIL 30
County Championship round 4
Day 2 of 4

CARDIFF Kent CCC 138 (van der Gugten 4-41 Lloyd 4-11) & 74 (Hogan 5-28) Glamorgan CCC 197 (Lloyd 62) & 19-0 
Glamorgan win by 10 wkts
All three home sides won toss and elected to bowl

SUNDAY APRIL 25
County Championship Day 4 of 4
SOUTHAMPTON Hampshire CCC 470 (Worrall 4-75 Higgins 4-78) Gloucestershire CCC 320 (Brathwaite 60 Bracey 65 Higgins 73) & 197-9 Draw
NORTHAMPTON Glamorgan CCC 407 (Lloyd 65 Carlson 54 Cooke 136) & 311-5 dec (Selman 69 Root 56 Carlson 59 Cooke 57no) Northants CCC 364 & 357-3 (Vasconcelos 185no Keogh 126) Northants win by 7 wkts

SATURDAY APRIL 24 Day 3 of 4
LEICESTER Leicestershire CCC 233 (C Overton 3-39) & 199 (Overton 5-25 Leach 3-43) Somerset CCC 318 (Abell 88 Davies 59) & 118-1 (Lammonby 70no) Somerset win by 9 wkts


SUNDAY APRIL 18 Day 4 of 4 
CARDIFF Glamorgan CCC 285 (Lloyd 84 Carlson 127no) & 349 (Carlson 132 Taylor 84) Sussex 481 (Hogan 4-46) & 154-2 win by 8 wickets
TAUNTON Somerset CCC 312 (Davies 87 C Overton 54 Payne 3-72 Higgins 3-71 M Taylor 3-67) & 149 (Hildreth 64 Higgins 4-29) Gloucestershire CCC 309 (Dent 50 Bracey 118 M Taylor 56 Overton 3-63 de Lange 4-63) & 156-2 (Bracey 83no) win by 8 wkts


SUNDAY APRIL 11 Day 4 of 4
County Championship
BRISTOL Surrey CCC 220 (Shaw 4-48 Higgins 3-35 Payne 3-39) & 333 Gloucestershire 326 (Bracey 54 Dent 78 Lace 65) & 229-2 (Dent 91no van Buuren 110no) Glos win by 8 wkts
LONDON Middlesex CCC 313 (Gregory 5-68) & 143 Somerset CCC 172 (de Lange 51) & 285-6 (Abell 84 Bartlett 76no Gregory 62no) Somerset win by 4 wkts
LEEDS Glamorgan CCC 330 (Carlson 55 Douthwaite 57 van der Gugten 85no Hogan 54) & 241-4dec (Root 110no Cooke 102no) Yorkshire 193 & 223-4 Draw



SW County Cricket first class results

*all start times weather permitting

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok