HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures & results March 26/27
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 18:41
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 00:29
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 18:41
- Written by KEVIN MARRIOTT at KJM Sports
P-P = waterlogged pitch unless stated otherwise
1500ko Saturdays
1945 midweek unless stated
Wednesday March 27
Hellenic Premier
Highworth Town P-P Corsham Town
PENINSULA LEAGUE fixtures March 28-April 1
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 09:35
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 09:43
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 09:35
- Written by Kevin Marriott at KJM SPORTS at fixtures desk
support #SWPLWest #SWfootball
** PLEASE NOTE
1500kos on Saturdays unless stated
1930ko midweek unless stated
P-P = waterlogged pitch
#EasterHop games *
Thursday March 28
Peninsula Premier East
*Honiton Town vs Sidmouth Town 1930
Good Friday March 29
Peninsula Premier East
1100 kick-off unless stated
Axminster Town vs Bridport
Bishops Lydeard vs Cullompton Rangers
Newton Abbot Spurs vs Teignmouth
*Torrington vs Crediton United 1130
*Torridgeside vs Okehampton Argyle 1500
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results March 26, 2024
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 21:50
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 10:13
- Published on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 21:50
- Written by SWSN Football Desk
support #SWfootball
TUESDAY MARCH 26, 2024
1945ko unless stated
European Championship play-off
Wales 0-0 Poland win 5-4 on pens
International friendly
England 2-2 Belgium HT 1-2
Euro Under 21s
England 7-0 Luxembourg
National League South
Truro City 0-0 Dartford
Weston-super-Mare AFC 0-3 Farnborough HT 0-2
More Non-League regional fixtures? CLICK HERE
WESTERN LEAGUE results March 26, 2024
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 21:41
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 10:18
- Published on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 21:41
- Written by JAMES COSMIC HEALEY and ROSS REID Western League
TUESDAY MARCH 26, 2024
Western Premier
Barnstaple Town 5-1 Welton Rovers
Street 0-2 Falmouth Town
Wellington AFC 1-2 Saltash Utd
Western One
Bradford Town 3-1 Gillingham Town
Brislington 2-1 Portishead Town
Hallen 1-4 Radstock Town
Warminster Town 4-0 Cheddar
Wells City 2-0 Bristol Telephones
Gloucestershire Trophy semi-final
Mangotsfield Utd 3-1 Tytherington Rocks
WESTERN COUNTIES U18s Floodlight Youth League fixtures postponements & results
- Details
- Created on Monday, 25 March 2024 21:30
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 08:41
- Published on Monday, 25 March 2024 21:30
- Written by SWSN football desk
WESTERN COUNTIES FLOODLIGHT YOUTH LEAGUE
support #nonleague #U18s #SWfootball
all 1930ko unless stated
TUESDAY MARCH 26, 2024
Premier Division
Welton Rovers vs Mangotsfield Utd
North Division
Almondsbury vs Bristol Telephones
South Division
Yeovil Town vs Frome Town
WEDNESDAY MARCH 27
North Division
AEK Boco vs Oldland Abbotonians
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.