WOMENS HOCKEY REGIONAL RESULTS Saturday March 16
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 16 March 2024 16:30
- Last Updated on Friday, 22 March 2024 10:30
- Published on Saturday, 16 March 2024 16:30
FREE TO SEE & support top
#womenshockey #freetoseehockey
SATURDAY MARCH 16, 2024
Womens Premier League Finals Pool A
Surbiton 4-1 Clifton Robinsons
Womens Premier play-offs phase 3
Isca & Exeter University 1-1 Birmingham University
Womens North
Sutton Coldfield 2-0 Swansea
Wakefield 3-1 Gloucester City
Womens South
Team Bath Buccs 1-3 Southgate
Womens Conference West - Firebrands champions and promoted
Oxford Hawks 2-0 Basingstoke
Trojans (Southampton) 2-5 Clifton Robinsons 2s
Fareham 2-2 Cheltenham
Firebrands (Bristol) 4-3 Exeter
Reading 2s 6-1 Witney
West Womens Premier
Gwent 2-4 Swindon
Caradon 0-6 Cardiff University
Isca & Exeter University 2s 1-6 Lansdown
Team Bath Buccs 2s 3-3 Bristol University
Cardiff & Met 3-2 Lydney
Taunton Vale 2-5 Penarth
SATURDAY MARCH 9
Womens Premier phase 2 lower 6
Clifton Robinsons (Bristol) 1-2 Loughborough Students
Isca & Exeter University 0-2 Beeston
Womens North
Buckingham 2-2 Gloucester City
Swansea 1-1 Ben Rhydding
Womens South
Wimbledon 2s 3-1 Team Bath Buccs
Sunday Team Bath Buccs 0-6 Holcombe
Womens Conference West
Clifton Robinsons (Bristol) 2s 3-3 Bristol Firebrands
Witney 5-2 Basingstoke
Exeter 3-3 Oxford Hawks
Fareham 0-0 Trojans (Southampton)
Cheltenham 4-3 Reading 2s
West Womens Premier
Bristol University 2-2 Taunton Vale
Cardiff University 1-1 Gwent
Penarth 0-2 Cardiff & Met
Team Bath Buccs 2s 1-2 Isca & Exeter University 2s
Lydney 2-1 Caradon
Swindon 2-4 Lansdown
SUNDAY Gwent 2-2 Lydney
Lansdown 50
Cardiff & Met 41
Penarth 40
Isca & Exeter Uni 33
SATURDAY MARCH 2 2024
Womens Premier
Wimbledon 1-0 Clifton Robinsons
Birmingham University 3-2 Isca & Exeter University
Womens North
Swansea 0-2 Buckingham
Gloucester City 5-4 Stourport
Womens South
Team Bath Buccs P-P Holcombe snow
Womens Conference West
Oxford Hawks 1-1 Cheltenham
Exeter 4-2 Clifton Robinsons (Bristol) 2s
Basingstoke 1-1 Fareham
Bristol Firebrands 4-1 Witney
Reading 2s 3-1 Trojans (Southampton)
West Womens Premier
Isca & Exeter University 2s 3-1 Swindon
Caradon 2-3 Penarth
Lansdown (Glos) 3-1 Cardiff University
Gwent vs Lydney
Cardiff & Met 0-1 Bristol University
Taunton Vale 2-2 Team Bath Buccaneers 2s
Clifton Robinsons play at Coombe Dingle Sports Complex Coombe Lane Westbury-on-Trym BRISTOL BS9 2BJ
Exeter play at St Peter's High School Quarry Lane EX2 5AP
Gloucester City play at Oxtsalls Sports Park GL2 9DW
Isca Exeter University play at University of Exeter Sports Park Stocker Road EXETER EX4 4QN
Swansea City Spartans play at King George V Playing Fields Ashleigh Road Sketty SWANSEA SA2 9AU
Team Bath Buccaneers play at University of Bath Sports Training Village Claverton Down BATH BA2 7AY
Trojans play at Trojans Hockey Club Stoneham Lane SOUTHAMPTON SO50 9HT
Bristol University 1-5 Clifton Robinsons 2s
Swindon 2-1 Howardians (Cardiff)
Lydney 3-0 Taunton Vale
Team Bath Buccs 2s 2-1 Gwent
Gloucester City 2s 2-2 Redland (Bristol)
Isca & Exeter University 3s 0-3 Cardiff & Met
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.