SOUTHERN LEAGUE results 2017-18
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 13 August 2018 10:21
- Published on Monday, 07 May 2018 18:06
Monday May 7
Southern League West play-off final
Wimborne Town FC 0 Swindon Supermarine FC 0 aet
Supermarine win 5-4 on pens and promotion to Southern Premier next season
Wednesday May 2
Premier Division play off semi finals
King's Lynn FC 3 Weymouth FC 0
Slough Town FC 3 Kettering Town FC 1
Southern West play off semi finals
Evesham United FC 1 Swindon Supermarine FC 1 aet Supermarine win 5-4 on pens 1-1 at 90 mins
Wimborne Town FC 2 Didcot Town 0 Wimborne vs Supermarine on Mon May 7, 1500ko
Southern West
Cinderford Town FC 3 Shortwood United FC 4
WEST TABLE - as at 2215 Wednesday May 2 | ||||||||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Points | |||||||||
Taunton Town FC | 42 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 107 | 41 | 66 | 103 | ||||||||
Salisbury FC | 42 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 108 | 55 | 53 | 84 | ||||||||
Wimborne Town FC | 42 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 104 | 57 | 47 | 77 | ||||||||
Evesham United FC | 42 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 73 | 53 | 20 | 76 | ||||||||
Swindon Supermarine FC | 42 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 86 | 54 | 32 | 74 | ||||||||
Didcot Town FC | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 89 | 63 | 26 | 73 | ||||||||
Cirencester Town FC | 42 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 93 | 74 | 19 | 73 | ||||||||
Bideford AFC | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 79 | 58 | 21 | 72 | ||||||||
Bristol Manor Farm FC | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 83 | 61 | 22 | 69 | ||||||||
AFC Totton | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 65 | 49 | 16 | 66 | ||||||||
Winchester City FC | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 73 | 66 | 7 | 61 | ||||||||
Kidlington FC | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 80 | 64 | 16 | 57 | ||||||||
Cinderford Town AFC | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 81 | 71 | 10 | 54 | ||||||||
Yate Town FC | 42 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 72 | 74 | -2 | 53 | * | |||||||
Larkhall Athletic FC | 42 | 13 | 6 | 23 | 66 | 78 | -12 | 45 | ||||||||
Mangotsfield United FC | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 53 | 86 | -33 | 41 | ||||||||
Shortwood United FC | 42 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 63 | 124 | -61 | 40 | ||||||||
North Leigh FC | 42 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 53 | 84 | -31 | 38 | ||||||||
Paulton Rovers FC | 42 | 10 | 7 | 25 | 57 | 81 | -24 | 37 | ||||||||
Slimbridge AFC | 42 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 54 | 130 | -76 | 35 | ||||||||
Barnstaple Town FC | 42 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 53 | 105 | -52 | 29 | ||||||||
Bishops Cleeve FC | 42 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 43 | 107 | -64 | 27 | ||||||||
* Adjustment made |
Monday April 30
Southern West
North Leigh FC 0 Cinderford Town FC 3
Shortwood United FC 0 Kidlington FC 5
Saturday April 28
Southern League Premier
Basingstoke Town FC 4 Kings Langley FC 3
Biggleswade Town FC 1 Dorchester Town FC 1
Bishop's Stortford FC 1 Stratford Town FC 1
Chesham United FC 1 King's Lynn Town FC 3
Frome Town FC 3 Dunstable Town FC 0
Kettering Town FC 6 Farnborough FC 2
Merthyr Town FC 2 Redditch United FC 2
Slough Town FC 2 Royston Town FC 1
St Ives Town FC 0 Hereford FC 2
St Neots Town FC 0 Gosport Borough FC 4
Tiverton Town FC 0 Banbury United FC 0
Weymouth FC 3 Hitchin Town FC 0
Southern League West
Bideford AFC 2 Winchester City FC 0
Bristol Manor Farm FC 2 Salisbury FC 3
Cindeford Town AFC 2 Taunton Town FC 3
Didcot Town FC 3 Paulton Rovers FC 0
Evesham United FC 1 AFC Totton 0
Kidlington FC 2 Mangotsfield United FC 2
North Leigh FC 1 Larkhall Athletic FC 1
Shortwood United FC 0 Cirencester Town FC 3
Swindon Supermarine FC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 0
Wimborne Town FC 5 Slimbridge AFC 0
Yate Town FC 2 Bishops Cleeve FC 0
Saturday April 28 results to be updated...
Thursday April 26
Southern Premier
Dunstable Town FC 0 Gosport Borough FC 2
St Ives Town FC 2 Basingstoke Town FC 2
Southern West
Cinderford Town FC 3 Bideford AFC 4
Kidlington FC 3 Shortwood United FC 0
Larkhall Athletic FC 1 Yate Town FC 0
North Leigh FC 0 Didcot Town FC 2
see updated West table below...Wednesday April 25
Southern Premier
Frome Town FC 0 Banbury United FC 2
Hitchin Town FC 0 Hereford FC 3
Tuesday April 24
Southern Prem
Biggleswade Town FC 0 Dunstable Town FC 2
Bishop's Stortford FC 4 Merthyr Town FC 0
Kettering Town FC 2 Tiverton Town FC 3
Royston Town FC 0 Slough Town FC 4
St Ives Town FC 0 Chesham United FC 2
Southern West
Barnstaple Town FC 1 North Leigh FC 5
Cinderford Town FC 2 Bristol Manor Farm FC 0
Didcot Town FC 4 Larkhall Athletic FC 2
Salisbury FC 1 Bideford AFC 0
Shortwood United FC 2 Bishops Cleeve FC 3
Taunton Town FC 9 Slimbridge AFC 0
Wimborne Town FC 4 Paulton Rovers FC 1
Winchester City FC 1 Cirencester Town FC 2
Monday April23
Southern Prem
Hitchin Town FC 0 Dorchester Town FC 0
Saturday April 21
Southern League Premier
Banbury United FC 3 Merthyr Town FC 3
Dorchester Town FC 0 Slough Town FC 1
Dunstable Town FC 0 St Ives Town FC 0
Farnborough FC 2 Chesham United FC 0
Gosport Borough FC 7 Frome Town FC 0
Hereford FC 4 Kettering Town FC 1
Hitchin Town FC 1 Bishop's Stortford FC 0
King's Lynn Town FC 1 St Neots Town FC 1
Kings Langley FC 2 Weymouth FC 3
Redditch United FC 3 Tiverton Town FC 2
Royston Town FC 4 Biggleswade Town FC 0
Stratford Town FC 0 Basingstoke Town FC 1
Southern West
AFC Totton 1 Wimborne Town FC 1
Barnstaple Town FC 1 Shortwood United FC 3
Bishops Cleeve FC 0 Swindon Supermarine FC 5
Cirencester Town FC 3 Kidlington FC 2
Larkhall Athletic FC 0 Cinderford Town FC 1
Mangotsfield United FC 0 Evesham United FC 2
Paulton Rovers FC 2 Yate Town FC 0
Salisbury FC 2 Didcot Town FC 1 Salisbury promoted as runners-up, see table
Slimbridge AFC 4 Bideford AFC 3
Taunton Town FC 2 Bristol Manor Farm FC 1
Winchester City FC 2 North Leigh FC 0
Thursday April 19
Southern Premier
Kettering Town FC 2 Weymouth FC 0
St Ives Town FC 1 Redditch United FC 0
Tiverton Town FC 3 BiggleswadeTown FC 1
Southern West
Bideford AFC 2 North Leigh FC 0
Bishops Cleeve FC 3 Paulton Rovers FC 2
Cinderford Town FC 9 Slimbridge AFC 0
Kidlington FC 1 Swindon Supermarine FC 1
Shortwood United FC 0 Evesham United FC 4
Wednesday April 18
Southern West
Larkhall Athletic FC 2 Bristol Manor Farm FC 0
Tuesday April 17
Southern Premier
Basingstoke Town FC 3 Bishop’s Stortford FC 2
Biggleswade Town FC 0 Hereford FC 1
Gosport Borough FC 0 Kettering Town FC 7
St Ives Town FC 2 Stratford Town FC 6
St Neots Town FC 3 Banbury United FC 0
Tiverton Town FC 0 Dorchester Town FC 0
Southern West
Cinderford Town FC 4 Bishops Cleeve FC 0
North Leigh FC 5 Paulton Rovers FC 3
Shortwood United FC 0 Wimborne Town FC 5
Swindon Supermarine FC 2 Salisbury FC 2
Winchester City FC 0 Taunton Town FC 5
Yate Town FC 0 AFC Totton 1
Monday April 16
Southern West
Kidlington FC 1 Bideford AFC 2
Next up? Midweek league fixtures
spot an error? let us know @swsportsnews
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.