SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL selected regional results
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 06 May 2018 07:24
- Published on Saturday, 05 May 2018 20:00
support #SWfootball
Saturday May 5, 2018
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 1 Swansea City FC 0
League One
Gillingham Town FC 5 Plymouth Argyle FC 2
Southend United FC 0 Bristol Rovers 0
League Two
Carlisle United FC 1 Newport County AFC 1
Crewe Alexandra FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Exeter City FC 1 Colchester United FC 0
Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Grimsby Town FC 3
Lincoln City FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 1
Swindon Town FC 3 Accrington Stanley FC 0
Southern League West vs East champions
Taunton Town FC 4 Beaconsfield Town FC 2
Tuesday April 24
Championship
Derby County FC 3 Cardiff City FC 1
League 1
Bristol Rovers FC 1 Wigan Athletic FC 1
Rochdale FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
League 2
Newport County FC 2 Accrington Stanley FC 1
Yeovil Town FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1 both sides secure Football League status
National League
Torquay United FC 2 Guiseley AFC 4
Saturday April 21
selected regional results
Championship
Bristol City FC 5 Hull City FC 5
Cardiff City FC 2 Nottingham Forest FC 1
League One
Northampton Town FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 0
Rotherham United FC 2 Bristol Rovers FC 0
League Two
Cambridge United FC 4 Cheltenham Town FC 3
Exeter City FC 2 Crawley Town FC 2
Forest Green Rovers FC 4 Chesterfield United FC 1
Notts County FC 4 Yeovil Town FC 1
Swindon Town FC 0 Grimsby FC 1
National League
Hartlepool United FC 1 Torquay United FC 1 Torquay United relegated
Tuesday April 17, 2018
League Two
Accrington Stanley FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 0 Accrington promoted
Exeter City FC 2 Chesterfield FC 1
Saturday April 14, 2018
selected regional results
Premier League
Liverpool FC 3 AFC Bournemouth 0
Swansea City FC 1 Everton FC 1
Championship
Middlesbrough FC 2 Bristol City FC 1
Norwich FC 0 Cardiff City FC 2
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 1 Blackburn Rovers FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 0 Portsmouth FC 0
League Two
Accrington Stanley FC 1 Exeter City FC 1
Cheltenham Town FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Newport County AFC 2 Swindon Town FC 1
Yeovil Town FC 0 Wycombe Wanderers FC 1
National League
Torquay United FC 1 FC Halifax Town 0
Tuesday April 10
selected regional football FTs
Championship
Aston Villa FC 1 Cardiff City FC 0
Bristol City FC 3 Birmingham City FC 1
League 2
Swindon Town FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 2
National League
Torquay United FC 1 AFC Fylde 3
Saturday April 7, 2018
selected regional results
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 2 Crystal Palace FC 2
West Bromwich Albion FC 1 Swansea City FC 1
Championship
Millwall FC 2 Bristol City FC 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 1 Charlton Athletic FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Peterborough United FC 1
League Two
Barnet FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0
Cambridge United FC 2 Exeter City FC 3
Cheltenham Town FC 3 Morecambe FC 0
Newport County AFC 0 Stevenage FC 1
Swindon Town FC 0 Carlisle United FC 0
Yeovil Town FC 0 Luton Town FC 3
National League Dover Athletic FC 1 Torquay United FC 0
Friday April 6, 2018
Championship
Cardiff City FC 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1
Easter Monday April 2
Championship
Bristol City FC 0 Brentford FC 1
Sheffield United FC 1 Cardiff City FC 1
League 1
Fleetwood Town FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 0
Scunthorpe United FC postponed Plymouth Argyle FC waterlogged
League 2
Chesterfield FC postponed Newport County AFC waterlogged
Coventry City FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 6
Crawley Town FC 1 Swindon Town FC 1
Exeter City FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Colchester United FC 2
National League
Torquay United FC 2 Woking FC 1
Easter Saturday March 31
Premiership
Manchester United FC 2 Swansea City FC 0
Warford FC 2 AFC Bournemouth 2
National League South
Chippenham Town FC 4 Eastbourne Borough FC 0
Gloucester City AFC pp St Albans City FC waterlogged
Southern League Premier results
Southern League West results
Good Friday March 30
Championship
Barnsley FC 2 Bristol City FC 2
Cardiff City FC 3 Burton Albion FC 1
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 2 Bury FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 4 Southend United FC 0
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 0 Carlisle United FC 1
Lincoln City FC 3 Exeter City FC 2
Newport County AFC 1 Coventry City FC 1
Swindon Town FC 1 Morecambe FC 1
Yeovil Town FC pp Forest Green Rovers FC new date Tuesday April 24 (1945)
National League Chester FC 0 Torquay United FC 2
Wednesday March 28
Women's Super League 1
Bristol City Women 0 Birmingham City LFC 2
Reading Women 3 Yeovil Town LFC 0
South West Women's Football League Premier Division
Buckland Athletic LFC pp Torquay United LFC waterlogged
Southern League results page
Saturday March 24, 2018
League One
Charlton Athletic FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 0
Peterborough United FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 1
League Two
Crawley Town FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 5
Exeter City FC 3 Swindon Town FC 1
Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Mansfield Town FC 0
Newport County AFC 1 Crewe Alexandra FC 2
National League
Torquay United FC pp Guiseley FC waterlogged Plainmoor pitch failed 0900 inspection
Tuesday March 20
League Two
Crewe Alexandra FC 3 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Port Vale FC 0 Exeter City FC 1
Sunday March 17
Championship
Derby County FC pp Cardiff City FC snow/travel
Saturday March 17
selected regional football fixtures
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 2 West Bromwich Albion FC 1
FA Cup sixth round
Swansea City FC 0 Tottenham Hotspur FC 3
Championship Bristol City FC 1 Ipswich Town FC 0
League One Plymouth Argyle FC 3 Bristol Rovers FC 2
League Two Accrington Stanley FC 3 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Cambridge United FC 1 Swindon Town FC 3
Cheltenham Town FC 1 Chesterfield United FC 1
Colchester United FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 1
Morecambe FC 2 Exeter City FC 1
Newport County AFC 1 Luton Town FC 1
National League
Solihull Motors FC 1 Torquay United FC 1
TUESDAY MARCH 13
Championship
Brentford FC 1 Cardiff City FC 3
League Two
Exeter City FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 0
National League
Leyton Orient FC 0 Torquay United FC 1
TUESDAY MARCH 6
Championship
Cardiff City FC 2 Barnsley FC 1
Preston North End FC 2 Bristol City FC 1
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 1 Notts County FC 1
Newport County AFC 3 Forest Green Rovers FC 3
EFL Trophy semi final
Shrewsbury Town FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 0
Cornwall FA Senior Cup semi final
Saltash United AFC 3 Torpoint Athletic AFC 1 at Liskeard Athletic AFC
Devon FA St Luke's Bowl semi final
Bideford AFC 3 Willand Rovers FC 2
Dorset FA Senior Cup semi finals
Poole Town FC 1 Wimborne Town FC 1 @ 90 mins & aet, Wimborne win 4-2 on pens
Shaftesbury Town FC 2 Portland United FC 1
Somerset FA Premier Cup
Wincanton Town FC pp Weston-super-Mare AFC
SATURDAY MARCH 3
Premier League
Leicester City FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 1
Swansea City FC 4 West Ham United FC 1
Championship
Bristol City FC 4 Sheffield Wednesday FC 0
Brentford FC pp Cardiff City FC frozen pitch/snowed off
League 1
Milton Keynes Dons FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 1
Rochdale FC pp Plymouth Argyle FC safety/snow
League 2
Cheltenham Town FC pp Notts County FC failed Friday pitch inspection/ snow/frozen pitch
Crewe Alexandra FC pp Forest Green Rovers AFC snow/frozen pitch failed inspection
Exeter City FC pp Chesterfield FC failed Friday pitch inspection/snow/frozen pitch
Newport County AFC pp Accrington Stanley FC frozen pitch, forecast, safety
Swindon Town FC pp Yeovil Town FC frozen pitch
National League
Torquay United FC pp AFC Fylde frozen pitch/snow
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 27
FA Cup fifh round replay
Swansea City FC 2 Sheffield Wednesday FC 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC pp Wigan Athletic FC frozen pitch
EFL Trophy semi final
Shrewsbury Town FC pp Yeovil Town FC frozen pitch. New date Tuesday March 6 1945ko
Sunday February 25
Championship
Cardiff City FC 1 Bristol City FC 0
Womens Premier South
Cardiff City LFC 0 Portsmouth LFC 2
Saturday February 24
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 2 Newcastle United FC 2
Brighton & Hove Albion FC 4 Swansea City FC 1
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 1 Scunthorpe United FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Bradford City FC 0
League Two
Chesterfield FC 2 Swindon Town FC 1
Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Crawley Town FC 0
Grimsby Town FC 0 Exeter City FC 1
Luton Town FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 2
Port Vale FC 0 Newport County AFC 0
Yeovil Town FC 0 Carlisle United FC 1
Wednesday February 21
Championship
Bristol City FC 1 Fulham FC 1
Ipswich Town FC 0 Cardiff City FC 1
Regional non-League results click here
Tuesday February 20 2018
League Two
Crewe Alexandra FC 1 Exeter City FC 2
National League
Torquay United FC 2 Sutton United FC 3
Monday February 19, 2018
National League South
Wealdstone FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 2
Southern League Cup semi final
Hitchin Town FC 1 Hayes & Yeading Utd FC 1 Hitchin win 4-2 on pens
Sunday February 18, 2018
Championship
Leeds United FC 2 Bristol City FC 2
Saturday February 17, 2018
FA Cup fifth round
Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Swansea City FC 0
Championship
Cardiff City FC 1 Middlesbrough FC 0
League One
AFC Wimbledon 1 Bristol Rovers FC 0
Oxford United FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 0 Wycombe Wanderers FC 2
Exeter City FC 0 Mansfield Town FC 1
Morecambe FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Newport County AFC 0 Notts County FC 0
Stevenage FC 4 Yeovil Town FC 1
Swindon Town FC 3 Port Vale FC 2
National League
Torquay United FC 0 Dagenham & Redbridge FC 3
Tuesday February 13 2018
Championship
Cardiff City FC 2 Bolton Wanderers FC 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 3 Rochdale FC 2
Plymouth Argyle FC 4 AFC Wimbledon 2
League Two
Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Stevenage FC 1
Lincoln City FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 0
Mansfield Town FC 5 Newport County AFC 0
Port Vale FC vs Exeter City FC postponed - waterlogged pitch
Wycombe Wanderers FC 3 Swindon Town FC 2
Yeovil Town FC 2 Barnet FC 0
Saturday February 10 2018
Premier League
Swansea City FC 1 Burnley FC 0
Championship
Bristol City FC 3 Sunderland FC 3
League One
Oxford United FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 2
Shrewsbury Town FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 2
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 5 Port Vale FC 1
Crewe Alexandra FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 0
Exeter City FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 1
Newport County AFC pp Forest Green Rovers FC waterlogged pitch
Swindon Town FC 1 Mansfield Town FC 0
National League Maidenhead United FC 1 Torquay United FC 2
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 9 2018
Championship
Millwall FC 1 Cardiff City FC 1
Cornwall Senior Cup quarter final
Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 Bodmin Town FC 2
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 7 2018
FA Cup 4R replay
Tottenham Hotspur FC 2 Newport County AFC 0. Spurs away to Rochdale in R5
FA Youth Cup 5R
Plymouth Argyle U18s 1 Fulham U18s 3 aet. 1-1 @ 90 mins. Fulham home to Spurs/Chelsea in 1/4 finals
Southern League Cup
Frome Town FC pp Larkhall Athletic FC postponed frozen pitch now Weds Feb 14
Cornwall Senior Cup
AFC St Austell 3 Falmouth Town AFC 0
Bodmin Town FC pp Torpoint Athletic AFC now Torpoint on Saturday ko tbc
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 6 2018
FA Cup 4R replay
Swansea City FC 8 Notts County FC 1
League 2
Accrington Stanley FC 1 Swindon Town FC 1
EFL Trophy R4
Yeovil Town FC 3 Fleetwood Town FC 2
Saturday February 3 2018
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 2 Stoke City FC 1
Leicester City FC 1 Swansea City FC 1
Championship
Leeds United FC 1 Cardiff City FC 4
League 1
Bristol Rovers FC 1 Shrewsbury Town FC 2
Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Blackburn Rovers FC 0
League 2
Colchester United FC 2 Newport County AFC 0
Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Coventry City FC 1
Grimsby Town FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Lincoln City FC 2 Swindon Town FC 2
Luton Town FC 1 Exeter City FC 0
Yeovil Town FC 2 Cambridge United FC 0
National League
Torquay United FC 3 Barrow AFC 1
FA Vase quarter finals
Markse United FC 2 Bradford Town FC 0
Melksham Town FC 2 Tring Athletic FC 1
Wednesday January 31, 2018
Premier League
Chelsea FC 0 AFC Bournemouth 3
League Two
Exeter City FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 0
Tuesday January 30, 2018
Premier League
Swansea City FC 3 Arsenal FC 1
League Two
Lincoln City FC 3 Newport County AFC 1
Stevenage FC 0 Swindon Town FC 1
Yeovil Town FC 3 Grimsby Town FC 0
Central League
Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Swindon Town FC 0
EFL Youth Alliance
Bristol Rovers Academy 1 AFC Bournemouth Academy 3
SW U18s Devon U18s vs Cornwall U18s @ Devon FA postponed
Sunday January 28 2018
FA Cup fourth round
Cardiff City FC 0 Manchester City FC 2
Saturday January 27, 2018
FA Cup fourth round
Newport County AFC 1 Tottenham Hotspur FC 1
Notts County FC 1 Swansea City FC 1
Championship
Bristol City FC 2 QPR FC 0
League One
Doncaster Rovers FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 3
Oldham Athletic FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 2
League Two
Carlisle United FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0
Cheltenham Town FC 1 Barnet FC 1
Swindon Town FC 4 Crewe Alexandra FC 3
National League Macclesfield Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 1
Friday January 26, 2016
FA Cup fourth round
Yeovil Town FC 0 Manchester United FC 4
SW Peninsula Premier
Bodmin Town AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle Res 2
Torpoint Athletic AFC 0 Plymouth Parkway AFC 7
Tuesday January 23, 2018
EFL Cup semi final second leg
Bristol City FC 2 vs Manchester City FC 3 Man City win 5-3 on agg
League 2
Newport County AFC 1 Morecambe FC 1
Central League
AFC Wimbledon pp Bristol City postponed waterlogged pitch
Bristol Rovers FC Dev 5 Swindon Town FC Dev 0
Cheltenham Town FC pp Plymouth Argyle FC postponed waterlogged pitch
National League South
Poole Town FC pp Chippenham Town FC postponed waterlogged pitch
Monday January 22, 2018
Premiership
Swansea City FC 1 Liverpool FC 0
Premier League U23 Cup
Exeter City FC U23s 1 Hull City FC U23s 1
Saturday January 20, 2018
Premiership
West Ham United FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 1
Championship
Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Cardiff City FC 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 3 Bradford City FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Wigan Athletic FC 3
League Two
Coventry City FC 3 Swindon Town FC 1
Forest Green Rovers FC 5 Cambridge United FC 2
Mansfield Town FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 2
Notts County FC 1 Exeter City FC 2
Yeovil Town FC 1 Chesterfield FC 2
National League Torquay United FC 0 Bromley FC 4
FRIDAY JANUARY 19, 2018
Championship
Derby County FC 0 Bristol City FC 0
League Two
Newport County AFC 2 Crawley Town FC 1
SW Peninsula League 1 West
Elburton Villa AFC vs Plymstock United AFC postponed
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17 2018
FA Cup replays
Swansea City FC 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1 Swans away to Notts County on Sat Jan 27
Wigan Athletic FC 3 AFC Bournemouth 0
TUESDAY JANUARY 16 2018
FA Cup replay
Mansfield Town FC 1 Cardiff City FC 4
FA Trophy replay
Workington AFC 2 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1
SUNDAY JANUARY 14 2018
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 2 Arsenal FC 1
Womens Super League 1
Brimingham City Ladies 2 Bristol City Women 0
Womens Premier South
Cardiff City LFC 1 QPR LFC 1
SATURDAY JANUARY 13, 2018
Premier League
Newcastle United FC 1 Swansea City FC 1
Championship
Cardiff City FC 4 Sunderland AFC 0
Bristol City FC 0 Norwich City FC 1
League One
Blackpool FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 0
Doncaster Rovers FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 0 Accrington Stanley FC 2
Exeter City FC 1 Coventry City FC 0
Grimsby Town FC 1 Newport County AFC 2
Port Vale FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 1
Swindon Town FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0
National League
Torquay United FC 1 Eastleigh FC 2
National League South
Chelmsford City FC 1 Bath City FC 1
Truro City FC vs Concord Rangers FC postponed
FA Trophy
Wealdstone FC 1 Hereford FC 0
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 Workington FC 1
Tuesday January 9 2018
EFL Cup semi final first leg
Manchester City FC 2 Bristol City FC 1
second leg at Ashton Gate on Tuesday January 23
EFL Trophy 3R
Yeovil Town FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 0
Monday January 8 2018
Somerset Floodlit Youth League
Longwell Green Sports FC U18s 10 Almondsbury FC U18s 2
Sunday January 7, 2018
FA Cup third round
Newport County AFC 2 Leeds United FC 1
Saturday January 6, 2018
FA Cup third round
AFC Bournemouth 2 Wigan Athletic FC 2
Cardiff City FC 0 Mansfield Town FC 0
Exeter City FC 0 West Bromwich Albion FC 2
Watford FC 3 Bristol City FC 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 0 Swansea City FC 0
Yeovil Town FC 2 Bradford City FC 0
League One
Plymouth Argyle FC 3 Bury FC 0
League Two
Colchester United FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 4
Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Port Vale FC 0
National League
Wrexham FC 4 Torquay United FC 0
FA Vase fourth round
Melksham Town FC 2 Crowborough Athletic FC 1
Newport (Isle of Wight) FC vs Bradford Town FC postponed now Sat Jan 13
GFA Challenge trophy third round
Bitton AFC 1 Chipping Sodbury Town FC 0
Hardwicke FC 1 Cadbury Heath FC 0
Friday January 5, 2018
FA Youth Cup fourth round
Burnley FC U18s 0 Plymouth Argyle FC U18s 1
Monday January 1, 2018
Premiership
Brighton & Hove Albion FC 2 AFC Bournemouth 2
Championship
Queens Park Rangers FC 2 Cardiff City FC 1
Aston Villa FC 5 Bristol City FC 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 2 Portsmouth FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Walsall FC 0
League Two
Barnet FC 1 Swindon Town FC 2
Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 2
Newport County AFC 2 Exeter City FC 1
Stevenage FC 4 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Yeovil Town FC 1 Crawley Town FC 2
National League
Torquay United FC vs Eastleigh FC postponed failed 0930 pitch inspection
Saturday December 30, 2017
Premiership
AFC Bournemouth 2 Everton FC 1
Watford FC 1 Swansea City FC 2
Championship
Bristol City FC 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2
League One
Blackpool FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 2
Oldham Athletic FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 1
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 1 Newport County AFC 1
Exeter City FC 2 Barnet FC 1
Lincoln City FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Swindon Town FC 1 Notts County FC 0
Morecambe 4 FC Yeovil Town FC 3 (on Friday)
National League
Boreham Wood FC 2 Torquay United FC 0
Tuesday December 26, 2017
Premiership
AFC Bournemouth 3 West Ham United FC 3
Liverpool FC 5 Swansea City FC 0
Championship
Bristol City FC 2 Reading FC 0
Cardiff City FC 2 Fulham FC 4
League One
Milton Keynes Dons FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
Walsall FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 0
League Two
Cheltenham Town FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 2
Exeter City FC vs Forest Green Rovers FC abandoned @ HT 0-0 rain
Swindon Town FC 0 Luton Town FC 5
Wycombe Wanderers FC 2 Newport County AFC 0
National League
Eastleigh FC 1 Torquay United FC 1
SATURDAY DECEMBER 23 2017
Premiership
Manchester City FC 4 AFC Bournemouth 0
Swansea City FC 1 Crystal Palace FC 1
Championship
Bolton Wanderers FC 2 Cardiff City FC 0
Queens Park Rangers FC 1 Bristol City FC 1
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 0 Doncaster Rovers FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 4 Oldham Athletic FC 1
League Two
Barnet FC 0 Cheltenham Town FC 2
Crewe Alexandra FC 0 Swindon Town FC 3
Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Carlisle United FC 1
Newport County AFC 0 Lincoln City FC 0
Yeovil Town FC 3 Exeter City FC 1
WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 20 2017
EFL CUP
Bristol City FC 2 Manchester United FC 1
Chelsea FC 2 AFC Bournemouth 1
TUESDAY DECEMBER 19, 2017
FA Trophy
Chesham United FC 0 Weston-super-Mare AFC 2
MONDAY DECEMBER 18 2017
Premiership
Everton FC 3 Swansea City FC 1
Southern Premier
Dorchester Town FC 4 Farnborough FC 0
SUNDAY DECEMBER 17, 2017
Premiership
AFC Bournemouth 0 Liverpool FC 4
FA Trophy
Hereford FC 3 Dagenham & Redbridge FC 2
SATURDAY DECEMBER 16, 2017
Championship
Bristol City FC 2 Nottingham Forest FC 1
Cardiff City FC 1 Hull City FC 0
League One
Gillingham FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 1
Rotherham United FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
League Two
Cambridge United FC 1 Newport County AFC 2
Coventry City FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Exeter City FC 2 Stevenage FC 1
Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Luton Town FC 2
Mansfield Town FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 0
FA Trophy
Chesham United FC vs Weston-super-Mare FC postponed frozen pitch
Sutton United FC 1 Truro City FC 0
Taunton Town FC 1 Bognor Regis Town FC 4
Torquay United FC 0 Maidstone United FC 4
THURSDAY DECEMBER 14 2017
FA Cup R2 replay
Hereford FC 0 Fleetwood Town FC 2
FA Youth Cup R3
Plymouth Argyle FC U18s 0 Manchester City FC U18s 0 aet Argyle win 6-5 on pens and now at Burnley in R4
WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 13 2017
Devon St Lukes Bowl
Plymouth Parkway AFC vs Tavistock AFC postponed waterlogged
FA Youth Cup 3R
Cheltenham Town FC U18s 1 Bury FC U18s 2
Western League Premier Division
Bradford Town FC 3 Cadbury Heath FC 3
Wiltshire Senior Cup quarter finals
Chippenham Town FC 3 Chippenham Park FC 1
Royal Wootton Bassett FC 2 Highworth Town FC 5
Westbury United FC vs Salisbury FC postponed
TUESDAY DECEMBER 12 2017
FA Cup second round replays
Exeter City FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 1 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins
Yeovil Town FC 3 Port Vale FC 2 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins
National League
Torquay United FC 1 Gateshead FC 1
MONDAY DECEMBER 11 2017
Championship
Reading FC 2 Cardiff City FC 2
SUNDAY DECEMBER 10 2017
Southern League
Evesham United FC vs Swindon Supermarine FC postponed snow
SATURDAY DECEMBER 9
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 3 Southend United FC 0
Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Gillingham FC 1
League Two
Accrington Stanley FC vs Swindon Town FC postponed
Cheltenham Town FC 1 Crewe Alexandra FC 0
Colchester United FC 3 Exeter City FC 1
Grimsby Town FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0
Newport County AFC 3 Carlisle United FC 3
Yeovil Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 2
National League Tranmere Rovers FC 3 Torquay United FC 0
TUESDAY DECEMBER 5, 2017
EFL Trophy second round
Swansea City U21s 2 Charlton Athletic FC 3
Swindon Town FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Yeovil Town FC 2 AFC Wimbledon 0
FA Trophy 3QR replay Margate FC 2 Bath City FC 2 @ 90 mins, extra time Bath win 5-4 on pens
National League South Oxford City FC 3 Truro City FC 1
MONDAY DECEMBER 4
U23s Premier League Cup
Charlton Athletic FC U23s 0 Bristol City FC U23s 1
Exeter City FC U23s 4 Brighton & Hove Albion FC U23s 1
Southern League Premier
Dorchester Town FC 1 Stratford Town FC 2
Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup quarter final
Gloucester City AFC 4 Shortwood United FC 0
FA Vase replay
Melksham Town FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 0
SUNDAY DECEMBER 3 full times
Premiership AFC Bournemouth 1 Southampton FC 1
FA Cup second round Newport County AFC 2 Cambridge United FC 0
SATURDAY DECEMBER 2 full times
Premiership Stoke City FC 2 Swansea City FC 1
Championship Bristol City FC 2 Middlesbrough FC 1
FA Cup second round
Bradford City AFC 3 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
Fleetwood Town FC 1 Hereford FC 1
Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Exeter City FC 3
Port Vale FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 1
Stevenage FC 5 Swindon Town FC 2
League One Bristol Rovers FC 2 Rotherham United FC 1
National League Torquay United FC 0 Aldershot FC 0
FA Vase third round
Bradford Town FC 4 Team Solent FC 0
Bridgwater Town FC 2 Melksham Town FC 2 aet 2-2 @ 90 mins replay Mon Dec 4 1930
Plymouth Parkway AFC 2 Westfields AFC 3
Sholing FC 0s Blackfield & Langley FC 1
FRIDAY DECEMBER 1 2017
Championship Cardiff City FC 3 Aston Villa FC 1
Peninsula Premier
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4
Witheridge AFC 3 Cullompton Rangers AFC 3
TUESDAY NOVEMBER 28, 2017
Central League
Cheltenham Town FC Res. 4 Forest Green Rovers FC Res. 2
EFL Trophy
Exeter City FC 1 Chelsea U21s 3
Yeovil Town FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
FA Trophy 3QR
Bath City FC 0 Margate FC 0 replay next Tuesday winners at Hendon or Slough
Dorset Senior Cup quarter finals
Hamworthy United FC 2 Poole Town FC 10
Portland United FC 4 Verwood Town FC 2
Shaftesbury FC 3 Bridport FC 1
Wimborne Town FC 2 Dorchester Town FC 0
Monday November 27
Development League
Cardiff City FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 2
Sunday score...
Championship
Nottingham Forest FC 0 Cardiff City FC 2
Saturday November 25
Premier League
Swansea City FC 0 AFC Bournemouth 0
Championship
Hull City FC 2 Bristol City FC 3
League One
Blackburn Rovers FC 2 Bristol Rovers FC 1
Portsmouth FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 0
League Two
Exeter City FC 2 Accrington Stanley FC 0
Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Swindon Town FC 0 Newport County AFC 1
Wycombe Wanderers FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1
National League Torquay United FC 3 Leyton Orient FC 0
FA Trophy third round qualifying
Chesham United FC 2 Gloucester City FC 1
East Thurrock United FC 3 Shortwood United FC 1
Lewes FC 1 Truro City FC 3
Oxford City FC 1 Hereford FC 2
St Albans City FC 3 Poole Town FC 1
Taunton Town FC 3 Concord Rangers FC 2
Welling FC 0 Weston-super-Mare FC 1
Whitehawk FC 2 Chippenham Town FC 1
Wednesday November 22
Devon St Luke's Bowl
Tavistock AFC 1 Exeter City FC 1 @ 90 mins Tavistock win 5-4 on pens
Tuesday November 21
Championship
Bristol City FC 1 Preston North End FC 2
Barnsley FC 0 Cardiff City FC 1
League 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Northampton Town FC 0
League 2
Cheltenham Town FC 0 Cambridge United FC 0
Chesterfield FC 3 Forest Green Rovers FC 2
Crawley Town FC 3 Exeter City FC 1
Grimsby Town FC 3 Swindon Town FC 2
Newport County AFC 1 Barnet FC 2
Yeovil Town FC 1 Notts County FC 1
National League Sutton United FC 0 Torquay United FC 1
South & West Counties Youth Championship Devon U18s 4 Somerset U18s 2
Saturday November 18, 2017 FULL TIMES
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth 4 Huddersfield Town FC 0
Burnley FC 2 Swansea City FC 0
Championship
Cardiff City FC 2 Brentford FC 0
Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Bristol City FC 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 1 AFC Wimbledon 3
Plymouth Argyle FC 0 Oxford United FC 4
League Two
Accrington Stanley FC 1 Newport County AFC 1
Chesterfield United FC 1 Exeter City FC 0
Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Crewe Alexandra FC 2
Notts County FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Yeovil Town FC 1 Swindon Town 2
National League
AFC Fylde 2 Torquay United FC 0
Tuesday November 7
EFL Trophy
Newport County AFC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 2
Devon St Lukes Bowl
Bideford AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC postponed
Gloucestershire Senior Cup
Yate Town FC vs Bishops Cleeve FC postponed waterlogged
Herefordshire County Cup quarter final
Tenbury United FC 1 Hereford FC 15 at Edgar Street
Monday November 6
FA Youth Cup first round
AFC Totton U18s 0 Cheltenham Town FC U18s 9
Saturday November 4
FA Youth Cup
Swindon Town FC U18s 6 Newport County AFC U18s 2
Friday November 3
FA Cup first round
Notts County FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 2
Thursday November 2
FA Youth Cup first round
Bristol Rovers FC U18s 1 Forest Green Rovers U18s 1 Bristol Rovers win 3-1 on pens
Gloucester City AFC U18s 1 Oxford United FC U18s 2 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins
Sholing FC U18s 2 Clevedon Town AFC U18s 0 aet 0-0 @ 90 mins
Tuesday October 31
Championship
Cardiff City FC 3 Ipswich Town FC 1
Fulham FC 0 Bristol City FC 2
EFL Trophy
Bristol Rovers FC 1 West Ham United FC U21s 3
Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Swansea City FC U21s 2
Swindon Town FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 0
FA Youth Cup first round
Plymouth Argyle U18s 7 Eastleigh U18s 2
Yeovil Town U18s 0 Exeter City U18s 3
Monday October 30
U23s
Watford FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 0
Saturday October 28
Premier League
Arsenal FC 2 Swansea City FC 1
AFC Bournemouth 0 Chelsea FC 1
Championship
Cardiff City FC 0 Millwall FC 0
Sunderland FC 1 Bristol City FC 2
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 2 MK Dons 0
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Rochdale FC 1
League Two
Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Morecambe FC 0
Mansfield Town FC 1 Exeter City FC 1
Notts County FC 3 Newport County FC 0
Port Vale FC 0 Swindon Town FC 3
Wycombe Wanderers FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 3
Yeovil Town FC 3 Stevenage FC 0
National League
Torquay United FC 0 Hartlepool United FC 2
Friday October 27
Southern League West
Winchester City FC 4 Salisbury FC 5
SW Peninsula Premier
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2
Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 0
Monday October 23
Wiltshire FA Senior Cup
New College Swindon AFC 0 Chippenham Park FC 5
Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League Premier
Clevedon Town AFC U18s 9 Wells City FC U18s 1
Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League North
Keynsham Town FC U18s 3 Bitton AFC U18s 1
Longwell Green Sports FC U18s vs Ashton & Backwell FC U18s postponed
Wednesday October 18
Wiltshire Senior Cup
Pewsey Vale FC 5 Corsham Town FC 0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC 4 Cricklade Town FC 1
Shrewton United FC 0 Chippenham Town FC 7
Westbury United FC 4 Marlborough Town FC 0
Tuesday October 17
League 1
Blackburn Rovers FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1
Shrewsbury Town FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 0
League 2
Cambridge United FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1
Cheltenham Town FC 2 Grimsby Town FC 3
Coventry City FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Exeter City FC 1 Luton Town FC 4
Newport County FC 1 Colchester United FC 2
Swindon Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 1
Monday October 16
FA Cup replay
Chelmsford City FC 1 Bath City FC 0
Southern Premier
Hitchin Town FC 1 Redditch United FC 0
Wiltshire Senior Cup first round
Melksham Town FC 5 Mere Town AFC 0
New College Swindon AFC vs Chippenham Park FC new date Monday October 23
Saturday October 14
Premier League
Swansea City FC 2 Huddersfield Town FC 0
Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 0
League One
Bristol Rovers FC 0 Oxford United FC 1
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Shrewsbury Town FC 1
League Two
Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Newport County AFC 4
Mansfield Town FC 1 Swindon Town FC 3
Port Vale FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Wycombe Wanderers FC 0 Exeter City FC 0
Yeovil Town FC 2 Crewe Alexandra FC 0
FA Cup 4QR
Aldershot Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 0
Bath City FC 0 Chelmsford City FC 0
Eastleigh FC 1 Hereford FC 2
Hampton & Richmond FC 0 Truro City FC 2
Paulton Rovers FC 2 Sutton United FC 3
National League South
Chippenham Town FC 0 Wealdstone FC 0
Weston-super-Mare FC 0 Welling United FC 2
Friday October 13 2017
Championship
Bristol City FC 0 Burton Albion FC 0
Birmingham City FC 1 Cardiff City FC 0
Peninsula League Cup second round
Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4 Millbrook AFC 3
Wednesday October 11 2017
Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup
Cirencester Town FC 1 Bristol City U23s 2
Gloucestershire FA Senior Trophy
Cadbury Heath FC 3 AEK Boco AFC 1
Rep match
Western League 125 XI 2 FA XI 2 at Melksham Town FC
Tuesday October 10 2017
Euro U21s qualifying
Andorra U21s 0 England U21s 1
EFL Trophy
Newport County AFC 1 Swansea City U21s 2
Central League
Cheltenham Town FC 3 AFC Bournemouth U21s 2
Plymouth Argyle FC 5 MK Dons 4
Central League Cup
AFC Wimbledon 1 Bristol Rovers FC U21s 2
FA Trophy replays
AFC Totton 1 Taunton Town FC 2 aet 1-1 at 90 mins
Yate Town FC 2 Fleet Town FC 1
Devon St Luke's Bowl Tavistock AFC vs Exeter City FC postponed waterlogged pitch
Monday October 9 2017
World Cup qualifying
Wales 0 Republic of Ireland 1 (McClean 57)
Southern League Premier Division
Dorchester Town FC 7 Gosport Borough FC 2
SW Peninsula Premier
Sticker AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC AD 3
Sunday October 9 2017
FA Trophy
Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3
Western League Premier
Shepton Mallet AFC 4 Brislington FC 1
Western League 1
Bishops Lydeard AFC 2 Cheddar FC 3
Saturday October 7 2017
League One
Northampton Town FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 6
Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Fleetwood Town FC 2
League Two
Carlisle United FC 0 Exeter City FC 1
Cheltenham Town FC 2 Swindon Town FC 1
Newport County AFC 2 Yeovil Town FC 0
Notts County FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
National League support #nonleagueday
Torquay United FC 0 Dover FC 2
National League South
FA Trophy
Bishop's Cleeve FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1
Bristol Manor Farm FC 4 Cinderford Town FC 1
Fleet Town FC 1 Yate Town FC 1 replay Tuesday 1945
Kidlington FC 3 Winchester City FC 1
Mangotsfield United FC 0 Thame United FC 1
Moneyfields FC 4 Bideford AFC 2
North Leigh FC 1 Wimborne Town FC 3
Salisbury FC 2 Paulton Rovers FC 3
Shortwood United FC 0 Didcot Town FC 1
Slimbridge AFC 0 Hartley Wintney FC 1
Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Barnstaple Town FC 0
Taunton Town FC 1 AFC Totton 1 replay Tuesday 1945
Sunday Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3
• spot an error? please tweet us @swsportsnews and we will correct
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.