SOUTH WEST REGIONAL RUGBY results November 4
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 05 November 2023 09:04
- Last Updated on Sunday, 05 November 2023 09:50
- Published on Sunday, 05 November 2023 09:04
- Written by SWSN rugby desk
Barnstaple 29 Lydney 10
Brixham vs Launceston - postponed
Chew Valley 60 Ivybridge 31
Devonport Services 33 Exmouth 17
St Austell 24 Matson 18
Weston-super-Mare 10 Okehampton 41
Pass it on! image courtesy & copyright James Booth Photography Wiltshire
Pacesetters eye county cup derby - weather-permitting
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 05 November 2023 08:57
- Last Updated on Sunday, 05 November 2023 08:57
- Published on Sunday, 05 November 2023 08:57
- Written by GRAHAM HAMBLY at Erme Valley
The game was called off on Friday afternoon in accordance with the League’s severe weather procedure and will now be played on Saturday March 23, which was a blank date in the original fixture list.
CHAMPIONSHIP Plymouth Argyle 3 Middlesbrough 3
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 05 November 2023 08:42
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 07 November 2023 09:15
- Published on Sunday, 05 November 2023 08:42
- Written by ROSS REID at Home Park
Bali Mumba cut inside from the left and exchanged passes with Finn Azaz to break into the Boro box on three minutes. Boro keeper Seny Dieng was quick of his line to deny Mumba as he let fly from close range.
HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures & results Oct 31/Nov 1
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 01 November 2023 21:49
- Last Updated on Friday, 03 November 2023 10:21
- Published on Wednesday, 01 November 2023 21:49
- Written by KEVIN MARRIOTT at KJM Sports
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Hereford Lads Club 1-5 Worcester City
Roman Glass St George 2-0 Mangotsfield United
Marsh Challenge Cup
Highworth Town P-P Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Hereford Lads Club 1-5 Worcester City
Roman Glass St George 2-0 Mangotsfield United
Marsh Challenge Cup
Highworth Town P-P Bemerton Heath Harlequins
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 14-31
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 31 October 2023 22:23
- Last Updated on Monday, 06 November 2023 21:31
- Published on Tuesday, 31 October 2023 22:23
- Written by SWSN football desk
Women's Nations League
Belgium 3-2 England HT 2-2
Denmark 2-1 Wales
EFL Cup
Exeter City 2-3 Middlesbrough HT 1-0
EFL Trophy
Newport County AFC 0-1 West Ham Utd U21s HT 0-0
FA Trophy
AFC Totton 2-1 Merthyr Town
Poole Town P-P Bracknell Town waterlogged
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.